Senior Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-09-2018 19:45 Killeshin vs Graiguecullen GAA O Moore Park John Flynn
Under 17 Football Championship Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-09-2018 18:15 Sarsfields Gaels vs Portarlington Pairc Acragar J.j. Kirby
Under 13 Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-09-2018 18:30 Stradbally Parish Gaels vs St Joseph's Stradbally GAA Eugene Dowdall
Under 13 B Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-09-2018 18:30 The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Castletown Slieve Bloom The Heath GAA Club John White
Under 17 B Football Championship Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
20-09-2018 18:15 O'Dempseys vs Park Ratheniska O'Dempsey's GAA Arthur O Connor
Under 13 A Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
21-09-2018 18:00 Rathdowney Errill vs Castletown Slieve Bloom Rathdowney Daniel Guidera
Senior A Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-09-2018 16:00 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs Portlaoise GAA St Fintan's Mountrath Kieran Bowe
22-09-2018 17:30 The Harps vs Rosenallis St Fintan's Mountrath Alan Doheny
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-09-2018 19:00 Camross vs Slieve Bloom O Moore Park Michael Cleere
Junior Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-09-2018 17:00 Castletown vs Mountmellick O Moore Park Anthony Costigan
Under 17 Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-09-2018 14:30 Abbeyleix St Lazarians vs The Harps Rathdowney Anthony Stapleton
22-09-2018 16:00 Clough Ballacolla Mountrath vs Ballinakill Gaels Rathdowney Ronan Devaney
22-09-2018 17:50 Rathdowney Errill vs Raheen Parish Gaels Abbeyleix Geroge Boyhan
Under 17 B Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-09-2018 14:00 Castletown Slieve Bloom vs Portlaoise GAA Slieve Bloom GAA Grounds Adrian Mc Cartney
Under 13 A Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-09-2018 12:30 Camross vs Clough-Ballacolla O Moore Park Noel Twomey
Under 13 B Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-09-2018 11:00 Park Ratheniska-Timahoe vs Raheen Parish Gaels Ratheniska Arthur O Connor
22-09-2018 11:00 St Paul's Portarlington vs Baile na Coille CLG Laois GAA Training Centre Connie Dunne
Senior Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-09-2018 14:00 Baile na Coille CLG vs Rathdowney Errill O Moore Park John Lalor
23-09-2018 15:30 Camross vs Borris in Ossory Kilcotton O Moore Park John Obrien
Under 15 Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-09-2018 11:30 Portarlington vs Na Fianna Og McCann Park TBC
23-09-2018 11:30 Portlaoise GAA vs St Joseph's Stradbally GAA Seamus O Shea
Under 15 B Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-09-2018 11:30 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Emo GAA Grounds TBC
23-09-2018 11:30 Kilcavan vs Baile Uí Laigheanáin Kilcavan GAA Clifford Ward
23-09-2018 11:30 Killeshin Crettyard vs St Pauls Killeshin GAA Grounds TBC
23-09-2018 11:30 Mountmellick vs O'Dempseys Pairc Acragar TBC
23-09-2018 11:30 Park Ratheniska vs Ballyfin CLG Park Ratheniska John Murphy
23-09-2018 18:00 Stradbally Parish Gaels vs Rosenallis Pairc Acragar TBC
Under 15 C Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-09-2018 11:30 Portlaoise B vs The Harps Colt GAA TBC
23-09-2018 11:30 Rathdowney Errill vs Camross GAA Club Borris-in-Ossory GAA TBC
23-09-2018 11:30 The Rock vs Clough/Ballacolla The Rock G.A.A. Club TBC
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-09-2018 10:30 Castletown vs Clough/Ballacolla Laois GAA Training Centre Des Cooney
Under 17 Football Championship Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-09-2018 18:15 Portlaoise GAA vs Ballyroan Abbey Rathleague TBC
Under 13 B Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-09-2018 18:15 The Harps vs Camross The Harps GAA TBC
Intermediate Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-09-2018 19:30 Courtwood vs Mountmellick Gaels O Moore Park TBC
Junior Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-09-2018 17:30 Annanough vs O'Dempseys O Moore Park TBC
Under-15 Hurling League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-09-2018 16:00 Rathdowney Errill vs Borris in Ossory Kilcotton Kelly Daly Park TBC
Under 13 Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-09-2018 12:30 Killeshin Crettyard vs St Pauls O Moore Park TBC
Club Fixtures









CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo