• Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image Pictured at the launch of the GAIN/GLANBIA Laois GAA Race Day Fundraiser in Punchestown on Tuesday, April 25th are L-R: Colm Beg
  • Image

Girls Division 2 Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-06-2017 10:00 Ballyhaise vs Timahoe Annalee Park TBC
24-06-2017 10:00 Ballyhaise vs Timahoe Annalee Park TBC
Boys Division 6 Cup Competition
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-06-2017 15:00 Graiguecullen GAA vs CLG Carndomhnaigh Belcoo TBC
Girls Division 2 Cup Competition
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-06-2017 15:00 New York vs Timahoe Truagh TBC
ACFL Div 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-06-2017 19:30 Portlaoise GAA vs Graiguecullen GAA Rathleague Brendan McCann
ACFL Div 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-06-2017 19:30 Mountmellick vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Pairc Acragar Darren Bracken
24-06-2017 19:30 Rosenallis vs Kilcavan Rosenallis GAA Edward Fitzpatrick
24-06-2017 19:30 The Rock vs St Joseph's The Rock G.A.A. Club Clifford Ward
24-06-2017 20:00 Courtwood vs Ballyfin CLG Courtwood GAA Grounds Joe Brennan
ACHL Div 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2017 12:00 Clough-Ballacolla vs The Harps Shanahoe GAA Grounds Ronan Devanney
ACHL Div 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2017 12:00 Kyle vs Camross Kilcotton GAA Park Edward Fitzpatrick
ACFL Div 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2017 12:00 O'Dempseys vs Ballyroan Abbey Stradbally GAA Des Cooney
ACHL Div 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-06-2017 19:30 Mountmellick vs Baile na Coille CLG Colt GAA Daniel Guidera
ACFL Division 5
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-06-2017 19:30 Park Ratheniska vs Ballyfin CLG Park Ratheniska Des Cooney
Under-16 Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-06-2017 18:30 Rathdowney Errill vs Clough Ballacolla Mountrath Errill GAA Grounds Tadhg Doran
26-06-2017 18:30 The Harps vs Camross Gaels The Harps Geroge Boyhan
26-06-2017 19:30 Raheen Parish Gaels vs Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels Clonad Kevin Bergin
Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-06-2017 18:30 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs Rosenallis Clonaslee St Manman's GAA Anthony Stapleton
Minor Hurling League
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-06-2017 19:30 Castletown Slieve Bloom vs The Harps Shanahoe GAA Grounds TBC
Under-16 Football Championship Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-06-2017 19:00 Portarlington vs Killeshin Crettyard McCann Park Kristan Farrell
Under-14 Hurling Championship Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-06-2017 18:00 Rathdowney Errill vs The Harps Pairc Aireil TBC (Pending)
28-06-2017 18:30 Portlaoise GAA vs Borris in Ossory Kilcotton Rathleague TBC (Pending)
Under-14 Hurling Championship Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-06-2017 18:30 Camross vs Abbeyleix St Lazarians Camross GAA Grounds TBC (Pending)
28-06-2017 18:30 Clough-Ballacolla vs Rosenallis Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds TBC (Pending)
Under-14 B Hurling Championship Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-06-2017 18:30 Baile na Coille CLG vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Ballinakill GAA TBC (Pending)
28-06-2017 18:30 Na Fianna vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Na Fianna TBC (Pending)
Under-14 B Hurling Championship Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-06-2017 18:30 Slieve Margy vs St Pauls TBC TBC (Pending)
ACFL Div 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-06-2017 19:30 Arles/Killeen vs O'Dempseys Arles-Killeen TBC (Pending)
29-06-2017 19:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs Stradbally Graiguecullen GAA TBC (Pending)
29-06-2017 19:30 St Joseph's vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Tony Byrne Park TBC (Pending)
ACFL Div 1B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-06-2017 19:30 Annanough vs Arles Kilcruise Annanough GAA TBC (Pending)
29-06-2017 19:30 Crettyard vs Killeshin Crettyard TBC (Pending)
29-06-2017 19:30 Emo vs Baile Uí Laigheanáin Emo TBC (Pending)
29-06-2017 19:30 Portlaoise GAA vs Portarlington Rathleague TBC (Pending)
Under-16 B Football Championship Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-06-2017 18:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs Castletown Graiguecullen GAA TBC (Pending)
Under 12 Hurling Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-06-2017 18:30 Portlaoise GAA vs Abbeyleix St Lazarians Rathleague TBC (Pending)
ACFL Div 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
30-06-2017 19:30 Portlaoise GAA vs Ballyroan Abbey Rathleague TBC (Pending)
ACFL Div 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
30-06-2017 19:00 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs The Rock Clonaslee St Manman's GAA TBC
Under-16 Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
30-06-2017 18:30 Abbeyleix St Lazarians vs Portlaoise GAA Abbeyleix Adrian Mc Cartney
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
30-06-2017 19:30 Mooncoin vs The Harps Mooncoin TBC (Pending)
30-06-2017 19:30 Mullinavat vs The Harps Mullinavat TBC (Pending)
ACFL Div 1B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-07-2017 11:00 Portarlington vs Crettyard McCann Park TBC (Pending)
Under 12 Football Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-07-2017 10:30 Baile Uí Laigheanáin vs St Pauls Ballylinan GAA Pitch TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 Portarlington vs Ballyroan Abbey McCann Park TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 St Joseph's vs Portlaoise GAA Tony Byrne Park TBC (Pending)
Under 12 Football Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-07-2017 10:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Graiguecullen GAA TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 Killeshin vs Kilcavan Killeshin GAA Grounds TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 Stradbally vs Mountmellick Stradbally GAA TBC (Pending)
Under 12 Football Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-07-2017 10:30 Ballyfin CLG vs Rosenallis Ballyfin GAA TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 Na Fianna Og vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain TBC TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 Park Ratheniska vs O'Dempseys Park Ratheniska TBC (Pending)
Under 12 Football Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-07-2017 10:30 Annanough vs Timahoe TBC TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 Spink vs Camross Spink Community field TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 The Rock vs The Harps The Rock G.A.A. Club TBC (Pending)
Under 12 Football Division 5
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-07-2017 10:30 Ballyroan Abbey B vs Park Ratheniska TBC TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 Clough-Ballacolla vs The Harps Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 Crettyard vs St Pauls Crettyard TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 Na Fianna Og B vs Castletown Slieve Bloom TBC TBC (Pending)
02-07-2017 10:30 Portlaoise B vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Portlaoise B TBC (Pending)
Under-14 Football Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
03-07-2017 18:30 Portarlington vs Ballyroan Abbey McCann Park TBC (Pending)
03-07-2017 18:30 St Joseph's vs St Pauls Tony Byrne Park TBC (Pending)
Under-14 B Football Championship Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
03-07-2017 18:30 Ballyfin CLG vs Kilcavan Ballyfin GAA TBC (Pending)
03-07-2017 18:30 Rathdowney Errill vs Stradbally Parish Gaels Pairc Aireil TBC (Pending)
Under-14 B Football Championship Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
03-07-2017 18:30 Baile Uí Laigheanáin vs Na Fianna Og Ballylinan GAA Pitch TBC (Pending)
03-07-2017 18:30 O'Dempseys vs Ballyroan Abbey B O'Dempsey's GAA TBC (Pending)
Under-14 B Football Championship Group C
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
03-07-2017 18:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs Killeshin Crettyard Graiguecullen GAA TBC (Pending)
03-07-2017 18:30 Mountmellick vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Pairc Acragar TBC (Pending)
Under-14 B Football Championship Group D
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
03-07-2017 18:30 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs Park Ratheniska Spink Clonaslee St Manman's GAA TBC (Pending)
03-07-2017 18:30 Rosenallis vs The Harps Rosenallis GAA TBC (Pending)
Under-14 C Football Championship Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
03-07-2017 18:30 Camross vs Clough-Ballacolla Camross GAA Grounds TBC (Pending)
Under-14 C Football Championship Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
03-07-2017 18:30 Portlaoise B vs The Rock Portlaoise B TBC (Pending)
Junior B Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-07-2017 19:30 Ballyfin CLG vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Ballyfin GAA TBC (Pending)
04-07-2017 19:30 Clough-Ballacolla vs Mountmellick Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds TBC (Pending)
04-07-2017 19:30 Kyle vs Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte Kyle GAA Club TBC (Pending)
04-07-2017 19:30 Rathdowney Errill vs Camross Kelly Daly Park TBC (Pending)
Junior B Football Championship Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
05-07-2017 19:30 Emo vs Rosenallis Emo TBC (Pending)
Junior B Football Championship Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
05-07-2017 19:30 The Rock vs Timahoe The Rock G.A.A. Club TBC (Pending)
Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
05-07-2017 18:30 Rosenallis vs Borris in Ossory Kilcotton Rosenallis GAA TBC (Pending)
Under 12 Hurling Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
05-07-2017 18:30 Abbeyleix St Lazarians vs Camross Abbeyleix St Lazarians TBC (Pending)
05-07-2017 18:30 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vs Clough-Ballacolla O'Keeffe Park TBC (Pending)
05-07-2017 18:30 Rathdowney Errill vs Portlaoise GAA Pairc Aireil TBC (Pending)
05-07-2017 18:30 The Harps vs Castletown Slieve Bloom The Harps TBC (Pending)
Under 12 Hurling Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
05-07-2017 18:30 Baile na Coille CLG vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Ballinakill GAA TBC (Pending)
05-07-2017 18:30 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs Na Fianna Clonaslee St Manman's GAA TBC (Pending)
05-07-2017 18:30 Rosenallis vs Park Ratheniska-Timahoe Rosenallis GAA TBC (Pending)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
05-07-2017 19:30 Barrow Rangers vs The Harps Paulstown TBC (Pending)
05-07-2017 19:30 St Martin's vs The Harps Coon TBC (Pending)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
06-07-2017 19:30 Emeralds vs The Harps Urlingford TBC
Junior B Football Championship Group C
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
06-07-2017 19:30 Mountmellick vs St Fintan's Pairc Acragar TBC (Pending)
Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
08-07-2017 18:30 Castletown Slieve Bloom vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Castletown GAA Grounds TBC (Pending)
Club Fixtures








CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo