News
Friday 25th July, 2014
Setanta Schedule
Setanta ScheduleSetanta U11/12/13 Session Saturday the 26th of July in Rathdowney @ 10:30am.​Setanta U10/13 3-day Camp from Tuesday the 5th of August to Thursday the 7th of August. 10am to...

Latest News

25/07/2014

Portarlington GAA Club Lotto Week 29Numbers Drawn €50 winners Andrew Broderick and Christopher Ryan both c/o... [..]
25/07/2014

Setanta ScheduleSetanta U11/12/13 Session Saturday the 26th of July in Rathdowney @ 10:30am.​Setanta U10/13... [..]
25/07/2014

Laois O'Mordha Og continues this Saturday at 9.30am in the Heath, this is the final session in preparation for... [..]
24/07/2014

The draws for the next round of the Laois Shopping Centre Laois Junior Football Championship have been made:JFC... [..]

Laois Talk

01/01/1970

[..]


Latest Fixtures

Latest Results

Saturday 26th July, 2014
Under 14 B Hurling League
Clough Ballacolla Gaels vs Clonaslee St. Manmans Kilcotton GAA Park @15:00
Junior Hurling Championship
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vs Clough-Ballacolla Rathdowney @16:00
Intermediate Hurling Championship
CluainFhada vs The Harps O Moore Park @18:00
Under 16 Football Championship
Sarsfields vs St Paul's The Rock Pairc Acragar @19:00
Senior B Hurling Championship
Baile na Coille CLG vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha O Moore Park @19:30
Sunday 27th July, 2014
All County Football League Division 1
Portlaoise vs Arles Kilcruise Ratheniska @17:30
Senior B Hurling Championship
Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte vs Shanahoe O Moore Park @18:00
Junior C Football Championship
Borris In Ossory vs Rosenallis Borris-in-Ossory GAA @18:00
Junior Hurling Championship
Mountmellick vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Slieve Bloom GAA Grounds @18:00
All County Football League Division 1
St Joseph's vs Portarlington Stradbally GAA @19:00
Senior Hurling Championship
Portlaoise vs Camross O Moore Park @19:30
Monday 28th July, 2014
Under 14 B Football Competition
St Fintan's Gaels vs St Fintan's Mountrath Gaels Shanahoe GAA Grounds @18:15
Under 14 Football Championship
Ballyroan Abbey vs Portlaoise B Ballyroan Abbey GAA @18:30
Killeshin Crettyard vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Killeshin GAA Grounds @18:30
St Pauls vs St Joseph's-Barrowhouse Emo GAA Grounds @18:30
Stradbally Parish Gaels vs Portarlington Stradbally GAA @18:30
Under 14 B Football Competition
O'Dempseys vs Ballylinan/Glenmore O'Dempsey's GAA @18:30
The Rock vs Rosenallis The Rock G.A.A. Club @18:30
Minor Hurling League
Abbeyleix Gaels vs Rathdowney Errill Shanahoe GAA Grounds @19:30
Junior C Football Championship
Camross GAA Club vs Kilcotton Camross GAA Grounds @19:45
Minor Football Championship
Graiguecullen GAA vs Portarlington Ratheniska @19:45
Portlaoise B vs Sarsfields Emo GAA Grounds @19:45
Slieve Bloom Castletown Gaels vs Stradbally Parish Gaels Colt GAA @19:45
Minor B Football Competition and Qualifier
O'Dempseys vs Rosenallis Pairc Acragar @19:45
Tuesday 29th July, 2014
Junior Hurling Championship
Castletown Slieve Bloom vs Rathdowney Errill Kilcotton GAA Park @19:30
Intermediate Football Championship Group A
The Rock vs Timahoe Stradbally GAA @19:45
Wednesday 30th July, 2014
GALA Under 12 Football Competition Group A
O'Dempseys vs Ballyroan Abbey O'Dempsey's GAA @18:30
St Paul's Gaels (Football) vs Portlaoise A St Paul's The Rock @18:30
Stradbally Parish Gaels vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Stradbally GAA @18:30
Under 12 Football Competition Group B
Clonaslee St. Manmans vs Camross Clonaslee St Manman's GAA @18:30
Graiguecullen GAA vs Mountmellick Graiguecullen GAA @18:30
Naomh Eamon vs Killeshin Naomh Eamon @18:30
Portlaoise B vs Rosenallis Portlaoise B @18:30
Under 12 Football Competition Group C
Ballyfin CLG vs Clough-Ballacolla Ballyfin GAA @18:30
Kilcavan vs Baile Uí Laigheanáin/Ballylinan Kilcavan GAA @18:30
Park Ratheniska vs The Rock Park Ratheniska @18:30
Under 12 Football Division 4
Arles Kilcruise vs Annanough Arles Kilcruise @18:30
Barrowhouse GAA vs Spink Gaels Barrowhouse GAA @18:30
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha vs Timahoe St Fintan's Mountrath @18:30
St Fintan's Gaels vs Crettyard St Fintan's Gaels @18:30
Under 14 B Hurling Competition
Clough Ballacolla Gaels vs Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton Gaels Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds @19:00
Junior B Hurling Championship
Baile na Coille CLG vs Rathdowney Errill Colt GAA @19:30
Castletown Slieve Bloom vs The Harps Borris-in-Ossory GAA @19:30
Junior C Hurling Championship
Graiguecullen GAA vs Mountmellick Ratheniska @19:30
Intermediate Football Championship Group A
Kilcavan vs Annanough Pairc Acragar @19:45
Junior C Football Championship
Camross/Kilcotton vs Ballyfin CLG To be confirmed @19:45
Errill vs Park Ratheniska Errill GAA Grounds @19:45
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Borris In Ossory/Rosenallis To be confirmed @19:45
Thursday 31st July, 2014
Under 16 Hurling Championship
Camross vs Portlaoise Camross GAA Grounds @19:00
Junior C Hurling Championship
Bye vs Borris in Ossory Kilcotton Shanahoe GAA Grounds @19:30
Intermediate Football Championship Group B
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs Ballyfin CLG Rosenallis GAA @19:45
Graiguecullen GAA vs Portlaoise Ratheniska @19:45
Junior Football Championship
Barrowhouse GAA vs The Harps Crettyard GAA Club @19:45
Mountmellick vs The Rock Portarlington @19:45
O'Dempseys vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Emo GAA Grounds @19:45
Portarlington vs Stradbally Annanough GAA @19:45
Junior C Football Championship
Spink vs Ballyroan Abbey Spink Community field @19:45
Junior C Hurling Championship
Timahoe vs Bye To be confirmed @19:45
Friday 01st August, 2014
Under 16 Hurling Championship
Na Fianna vs Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton Gaels Pairc Acragar @19:00
Naomh Eamon vs Bye Slieve Bloom GAA Grounds @19:00
The Harps Gaels vs Abbeyleix Gaels The Harps GAA @19:00
Under 16 Hurling Competition Group B
Graiguecullen GAA vs St Joseph's-Barrowhouse Graiguecullen GAA @19:00
Under 16 B Hurling Competition Group A
Rosenallis vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Rosenallis GAA @19:00
All County Hurling League Division 1
Clough-Ballacolla vs Camross GAA Club To be confirmed @19:30
Junior Football Championship
Ballyroan Abbey vs Slieve Bloom Castletown Borris-in-Ossory GAA @19:45
Courtwood vs St Joseph's Timahoe @19:45
Rosenallis vs Baile Uí Laigheanáin/Ballylinan The Heath GAA Club @19:45
Sunday 03rd August, 2014
Minor Football Championship
St Joseph's-Barrowhouse vs Ballyroan Abbey Gaels Timahoe @11:30
Tuesday 05th August, 2014
Under 14 Hurling Championship
Abbeyleix St Lazarians vs Na Fianna Abbeyleix @19:00
Naomh Eamon vs Camross Gaels Castletown GAA Grounds @19:00
Portlaoise vs Rathdowney Errill Rathleague @19:00
Under 14 B Hurling Competition
Clonaslee St. Manmans vs Clonad/Park Ratheniska Clonaslee St Manman's GAA @19:00
Graiguecullen GAA vs St Joseph's-Barrowhouse Graiguecullen GAA @19:00
Rosenallis vs Ballypickas/Baile Piocas Rosenallis GAA @19:00
Minor Hurling Championship
Abbeyleix Gaels vs Na Fianna Colt GAA @19:30
Clough-Ballacolla vs Rosenallis Pairc Acragar @19:30
Minor Hurling Qualifier
Clonad Park Ratheniska Timahoe vs St Fintan's Gaels Clonad @19:30
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha vs Camross To be confirmed @19:30
Thursday 07th August, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship Group B
Ballyfin CLG vs Graiguecullen GAA Timahoe @19:30
Park Ratheniska vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Emo GAA Grounds @19:30
Senior Football Championship
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Stradbally O Moore Park @19:45
Friday 08th August, 2014
Junior B Football Championship
Emo vs Graiguecullen GAA To be confirmed @19:30
Senior Football Championship
O'Dempseys vs Arles Kilcruise O Moore Park @19:45
Saturday 09th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship
Crettyard vs Graiguecullen GAA O Moore Park @16:30
Baile Uí Laigheanáin/Ballylinan vs St Joseph's O Moore Park @18:00
Arles/Killeen vs Ballyroan Abbey O Moore Park @19:30
Intermediate Football Championship Group A
Annanough vs The Rock Portarlington @19:30
Sunday 10th August, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship Group A
Spink vs Kilcavan Stradbally GAA @12:00
Senior Football Championship
Portarlington vs Mountmellick O Moore Park @18:00
Emo vs Killeshin O Moore Park @19:30
Tuesday 12th August, 2014
Under 15 Football Development League
Arles/Killeen vs Annanough Arles-Killeen @18:45
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Arles Kilcruise The Heath GAA Club @18:45
The Rock vs Ballyroan Abbey The Rock G.A.A. Club @18:45
Under 14 Football Development League
Annanough vs Crettyard Annanough @18:45
The Rock vs Arles/Killeen The Rock G.A.A. Club @18:45
Thursday 14th August, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship Group B
Graiguecullen GAA vs Park Ratheniska TBC @19:30
Portlaoise vs Ballyfin CLG TBC @19:30
Friday 15th August, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vs Castletown Slieve Bloom O Moore Park @19:30
Intermediate Football Championship Group A
The Rock vs Spink TBC @19:30
Saturday 16th August, 2014
Intermediate Football Championship Group A
Timahoe vs Annanough Timahoe @19:30

TWITTER FEEDS

RT @mountmellickgaa: @CLGLaois ACFL Div2...
25/07/2014
RT @LeoKavanagh: @CLGLaois Clonaslee St...
25/07/2014
RT @PortGAA: Gala U16 Football Championship...
25/07/2014
RT @db1807: Laois IHC 1st Round Trumera...
25/07/2014


Laois GAA Main Sponsor

Player Profile

Higlighted Links

Featured Videos

2014 Allianz Hurling League - Laois v Offaly
2014 Football League Rd 1 - Laois v Donegal