2018 Master Fixtures

2018 Master League Schedule

 

09-02-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group A Round 1

Stradbally GAA  20:00     Crettyard Gaels                                V                             Stradbally           

10-02-2018 (Sat)

Allianz Football League Division 4 Round 3

O’Moore Park   19:00     Laois                                      v              Waterford

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group D Round 1

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen    V                             Killeshin              

11-02-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group C Round 1

Timahoe              12:00     Ballyfin Gaels                     V                             Timahoe             

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group A Round 1

Ballylinan GAA   14:00     Ballylinan             V                             Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels     

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group B Round 1

Courtwood         14:00     Courtwood         V                             Mountmellick Gaels       

16-02-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group A Round 2

Stradbally            20:00     Stradbally                            V                             Ballylinan

 

17-02-2018 (Sat)

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B Round 3

O’Moore Park   19:00     Laois                                      v              Antrim

18-02-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 1

O'Keeffe Park    14:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Castletown         14:00     Castletown Gaels             V             Shanahoe Gaels              

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group A Round 2

Annanough        14:00     Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels      V             Crettyard Gaels               

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group B Round 2

Pairc Acragar      14:00     Mountmellick Gaels        V                             Emo      

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group C Round 2

Timahoe              14:00     Timahoe                              V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group D Round 2

Killeshin               14:00     Killeshin                               V                             O'Dempseys     

 

 

24-02-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 2

Camross GAA    16:00     Camross                               V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Abbeyleix            16:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Castletown Gaels            

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group A Round 3

Stradbally GAA  16:00     Stradbally                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels     

Ballylinan             16:00     Ballylinan                             V                             Crettyard Gaels               

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group B Round 3

Emo                       16:00     Emo                       V                             Courtwood

               

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group C Round 3

Arles Kilcruise    16:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Ballyfin Gaels    

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group D Round 3

O'Dempsey's     16:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Graiguecullen   

25-02-2018 (Sun)

Allianz Football League Division 4 Round 4

Aughrim              14:00     Laois                                      v              Wicklow

 

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B Round 4

Bord na Mona O’Connor Park     12:30     Laois                      v              Offaly

03-03-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 3

Shanahoe            15:00     Shanahoe Gaels               V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Castletown         15:00     Castletown Gaels             V                             Camross              

 

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Semi Finals

Home Venue Group A   16:00     Group A Winner v            Group B Winner

Home Venue Group C   16:00     Group C Winner v            Group D Winner

04-03-2018 (Sun)

Allianz Football League Division 4 Round 5

O’Moore Park   12:30     Laois                                      v              Antrim

 

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B Round 5

O’Moore Park   14:30     19:00     Laois                      v              Dublin

08-03-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 1

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        V                             Graiguecullen   

 

09-03-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Final

 

 

 

10-03-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 1

Ballyfin                 16:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Kilcavan               

Tony Byrne Park 16:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Timahoe             

Clonaslee            16:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Courtwood        

O'Dempsey's     16:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Barrowhouse    

               

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 4

O'Keeffe Park    16:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Castletown Gaels            

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 1

Stradbally            16:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             The Rock

Rathleague         16:00     Portlaoise                            V                             O'Dempseys

Ballyroan GAA   16:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             St Pauls

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 1 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Pairc Acragar      16:00     Sarsfields                             V                             Emo Courtwood The Rock

Rathleague         16:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Portarlington

Killeshin GAA     16:00     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Ballyroan Abbey

Tony Byrne Park 18:00   St Joseph's                          V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Rd 1(Minor Inter County Players Available)

TBC                        16:00     Na Fianna Og                     V                             Park Ratheniska

O'Dempsey's     16:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Graiguecullen

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 1(Minor Inter County Players Available)

Spink                     16:00     Spink                                     V                             Portlaoise B 

Rosenallis GAA  16:00     Rosenallis                            V                             The Harps

 

11-03-2018 (Sun)

Allianz Football League Division 4 Round 6

Ruislip                 13:00     Laois                                      v              London

 

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B Quarter Finals or Relegation Play Off

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 4

Camross GAA    12:00     Camross                               V                             Shanahoe Gaels

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 1

Stradbally GAA  11:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Killeshin Crettyard

Emo GAA             11:00     St Pauls                                V                             Portlaoise

McCann Park     11:00     Portarlington                     V                             St Joseph's

Kilcavan GAA     11:00     Kilcavan                                V                             Ballylinan

Graiguecullen    11:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             Ballyroan Abbey

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 1

Slieve Bloom      11:00     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Clonaslee St Manmans

Ballyfin GAA       11:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Camross

Ballacolla              11:00     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Rosenallis

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 1

The Harps GAA 11:00     The Harps                            V                             The Heath

O'Dempsey's     11:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Park Ratheniska

Pairc Acragar      11:00     Mountmellick                    V                             Na Fianna Og

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 1 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Pairc Aireil           11:00     Rathdowney Errill            V                             The Harps

Ballinakill GAA   11:00     Ballinakill Gaels                 V                             Camross Na Fianna

Abbeyleix            11:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Clough Ballacolla Mountrath

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Castletown         11:00     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Clonaslee            12:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Portlaoise

18-03-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 5

Shanahoe GAA 15:00     Shanahoe Gaels               V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Abbeyleix            15:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Camross              

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 1

Pairc Aireil           11:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Camross GAA    11:30     Camross                               V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Abbeyleix            11:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

Rathleague         11:30     Portlaoise                            V                             The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1

Ballyfin GAA       11:30     Na Fianna                            V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

TBC                        11:30     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             Rosenallis

Mountrath          11:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Ballinakill

Clonaslee            11:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             St Pauls Portarlington

19-03-2018 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 1

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    14:00     Rathdowney Errill            V             Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 1

The Harps GAA 14:00     The Harps                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Clough Ballacolla 14:00   Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Castletown        

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 1

Mountrath          14:00     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 1

The Heath           14:00     The Heath                           V                             Graiguecullen   

Tony Byrne Park 14:00   St Joseph's                          V                             Portlaoise           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 1

Rosenallis GAA  14:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Arles/Killeen     

Killeshin GAA     14:00     Killeshin                               V                             Emo      

Mountmellick    14:00     Crettyard                             V                             Mountmellick   

Arles Kilcruise    14:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Ballyroan Abbey

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 1 Round 1

Emo GAA             16:00     St Pauls                                V                             Graiguecullen

Rosenallis            16:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Portlaoise

To be confirmed 16:00   Na Fianna Og                     V                             St Joseph's

Ballyroan             16:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portarlington

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 1

Pairc Acragar      16:00     Mountmellick                    V                             Kilcavan

O'Dempsey's     16:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 1

Ballylinan             16:00     Ballylinan                             V                             Park Ratheniska Spink

The Heath           16:00     The Heath                           V                             Killeshin Crettyard

Stradbally            16:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels  v                              Portlaoise B

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3 Round 1

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             The Rock

The Harps            18:30     The Harps                            V                             Rathdowney Errill

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Camross

 

23-03-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 1

McCann Park     19:45     Portarlington                     V                             Stradbally

 

24-03-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 1

The Heath           16:30     The Heath                           V                             Killeshin              

Ballylinan             16:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

The Rock              16:30     The Rock                              V                             O'Dempseys     

Pairc Acragar      16:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Timahoe             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 1

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    16:30     Rathdowney Errill            V             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Ballinakill GAA   16:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Ballypickas         

Rathleague         16:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Camross              

25-03-2018 (Sun)

Allianz Football League Division 4 Round 7

Netwatch Cullen Park    13:00     Laois                                      v              Carlow

Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Semi Finals

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 1

Ballylinan             16:00     Ballylinan                             V                             O'Dempseys     

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 1

Rathleague         16:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Portarlington    

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 1 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Abbeyleix            16:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             The Harps           

Castletown         16:00     Castletown                         V                             Camross              

Rathleague         12:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Rathdowney Errill           

O’Keeffe Park   16:00    Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Clough-Ballacolla

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 1 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Ballinakill GAA   16:00     Ballinakill                              V                             Clonad

Ballyfin GAA       16:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Rosenallis           

Colt GAA              16:00     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 1 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Slieve Bloom      16:00     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Mountmellick   

Shanahoe            16:00     Shanahoe                            V                             Trumera              

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 2

Tony Byrne Park 11:00   St Joseph's                          V                             St Pauls

Rathleague         11:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

Killeshin GAA     11:00     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Kilcavan

Ballyroan Abbey11:00    Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portarlington

Ballylinan GAA   11:00     Ballylinan                             V                             Graiguecullen

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 2

Camross               11:00     Camross                               V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Clonaslee            11:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Ballyfin

Rosenallis GAA  11:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 2

The Heath           11:00     The Heath                           V                             Mountmellick

TBC                        11:00     Na Fianna Og                     V                             O'Dempseys

Park Ratheniska                11:00     Park Ratheniska                V                             The Harps

 

26-03-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 2

Emo GAA             18:30     St Pauls                                V                             Spink

The Rock G.A.A.               18:30     The Rock                              V                             Ballyroan Abbey

O'Dempsey's     18:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

 

28-03-2018 (Wed)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 1 Round 2

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Rosenallis

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballyroan Abbey

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             St Pauls

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Na Fianna Og

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 2

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             O'Dempseys

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Mountmellick

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 2

Stradbally GAA  18:30     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             The Heath

Killeshin               18:30     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Ballylinan

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise B                        V                             Park Ratheniska Spink

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3 Round 2

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             The Harps

Errill                       18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Clough-Ballacolla

29-03-2018 (Thu)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3 Round 2

The Rock              18:30     The Rock                              V                             Ballyroan Abbey

 

30-03-2018 (Fri)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 1

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Rathdowney Errill

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Portlaoise

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory KilcottonV                           Castletown Slieve Bloom

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 1

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Na Fianna                            V                             St Pauls Portarlington

TBC                        18:30     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

 Mountrath         18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Ballinakill

31-03-2018 (Sat)

Allianz Football League Division 4 Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 2 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    18:00     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Ballinakill             

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 2

Graiguecullen    18:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             St Joseph's         

Barrowhouse     18:00     Barrowhouse                     V                             Annanough       

Kilcavan GAA     18:00     Kilcavan                                V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Ratheniska          18:00     Park Ratheniska                V                             Ballyfin                

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 1

Spink                     18:00     Spink                                     V                             The Harps           

Rosenallis GAA  18:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Emo      

Crettyard             18:00     Crettyard                             V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 3

Stradbally GAA  16:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             St Joseph's

Emo GAA             16:00     St Pauls                                V                             Ballyroan Abbey

Kilcavan GAA     16:00     Kilcavan                                V                             Portlaoise

Graiguecullen    16:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             Portarlington

Ballylinan GAA   16:00     Ballylinan                             V                             Killeshin Crettyard

01-04-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 2 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Clough Ballacolla14:00    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    14:00     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Castletown        

The Harps GAA 14:00     The Harps                            V                             Portlaoise           

Camross               14:00     Camross                               V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 2 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Rosenallis GAA  14:00     Rosenallis                            V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Colt GAA              14:00     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Clonad

Ballyfin GAA       14:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 2 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Courtwood         14:00     Courtwood                         V                             O'Dempseys

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 1

The Rock              12:00     The Rock                              V                             Arles/Killeen

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 3

Stradbally GAA  12:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Portlaoise

Spink                     12:00     Spink                                     V                             The Rock

Ballyroan             12:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             O'Dempseys

 

02-04-2018 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 2

Pairc Acragar      14:00     Mountmellick                    V                             The Harps           

Castletown         14:00     Castletown                         V                             Slieve Bloom     

Trumera               14:00     Trumera                               V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Kilcotton              14:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Shanahoe           

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 2 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

McCann Park     14:00     Portarlington                     V                             Killeshin Crettyard

The Heath           14:00     The Heath                           V                             Portlaoise

Emo GAA             14:00     Emo Courtwood The Rock            V             St Joseph's

Ballyroan             14:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Sarsfields

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Rd 2 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Ballylinan             14:00     Ballylinan                             V                             O'Dempseys

Graiguecullen    14:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             Na Fianna Og

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 2 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Clonaslee            14:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Rosenallis

The Harps GAA 14:00     The Harps                            V                             Spink

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 2

Castletown         16:00     Castletown Slieve Bloom V          Camross

Ballacolla              16:00     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Portlaoise

The Harps GAA 16:00     The Harps                            V                             Rathdowney Errill

O'Keeffe Park    16:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 2

Ballinakill GAA   16:00     Ballinakill                              V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

Rosenallis GAA  16:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Emo GAA             16:00     St Pauls Portarlington     V                             Na Fianna

TBC                        16:00     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe            V             St Fintan's Mountrath

04-04-2018 (Wed)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 2 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Camross               18:30     Camross Na Fianna          V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough Ballacolla Mountrath       V             Rathdowney Errill

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 2 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Rosenallis            18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

06-04-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 1

Ballacolla              18:45     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Midlands Park Hotel Feile na nGael U14 Hurling

07-04-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 2 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Stradbally GAA  18:30     Stradbally                            V                             St Joseph's         

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballylinan            

O'Dempsey's     18:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             The Heath          

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Portarlington    

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 2 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Pairc Acragar      18:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Killeshin              

Emo                       18:30     Emo                                       V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Ballyroan Abbey18:30    Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Rosenallis           

Arles-Killeen      18:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Crettyard            

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 3

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Slieve Bloom 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 1

Timahoe              18:30    Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V                        Camross              

Kyle GAA Club   18:30     Kyle                                       V                             Colt/St Fintan's

Midlands Park Hotel Feile na nGael U14 Hurling

 

08-04-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 3 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Rathleague         14:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Pairc Aireil           14:00     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Camross              

Castletown         14:00     Castletown                         V                             The Harps           

Abbeyleix            14:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 3 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Ballinakill GAA   14:00     Ballinakill                              V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Clonad                  14:00     Clonad                                  V                             Ballyfin                

Clonaslee            14:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 3 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Shanahoe GAA 14:00     Shanahoe                            V                             Mountmellick   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 1

Rosenallis GAA  12:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 1

McCann Park     14:00     Portarlington                     V                             St Joseph's         

Graiguecullen    14:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             Park Ratheniska               

Annanough        14:00     Annanough                        V                             Courtwood

Midlands Park Hotel Feile na nGael U14 Hurling

 

09-04-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 2

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Clough-Ballacolla

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Pairc Aireil           18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Rosenallis

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Camross

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 2

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Na Fianna

Emo GAA s          18:30     St Pauls Portarlington     V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

10-04-2018 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 2

McCann Park     18:45     Portarlington                     V                             The Rock             

Timahoe              18:45     Timahoe                              V                             Ballylinan            

O'Dempsey's     18:45     O'Dempseys                      V                             Mountmellick   

Killeshin GAA     18:45     Killeshin                               V                             Portlaoise           

Stradbally GAA  18:45     Stradbally                            V                             The Heath          

               

11-04-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 1

Borris-in-Ossory               18:45     Borris In Ossory                V                             Ballyfin                

Slieve Bloom      18:45     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Trumera               18:45     Trumera                               V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 3

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    18:45     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Rosenallis           

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Pairc Acragar      19:00     Sarsfields                             V                             Portarlington

Stradbally GAA  19:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Emo Courtwood The Rock

Tony Byrne Park 19:00   St Joseph's                          V                             Ballyroan Abbey

Killeshin               19:00     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             The Heath

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Rd 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Park Ratheniska                19:00     Park Ratheniska                V                             Graiguecullen

To be confirmed 19:00   Na Fianna Og                     V                             Ballylinan

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Rd 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise B                        V                             The Harps

Spink                     19:00     Spink                                     V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

 

12-04-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 2

Ratheniska          18:45    Park Ratheniska-Timahoe            V                             Ballinakill             

 

13-04-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4

Colt GAA              18:45     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

Pairc Aireil           18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Camross Na Fianna

TBC                        18:30     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             Clough Ballacolla Mountrath

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Ballinakill Gaels 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 3 (Minor Inter County Players Available)

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Portlaoise

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom              V             Rosenallis

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 1

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             O'Dempseys

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg U14 Football

14-04-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

The Heath           18:45     The Heath                           V                             Portlaoise           

Stradbally GAA  18:45     Stradbally                            V                             Graiguecullen   

Tony Byrne Park 18:45   St Joseph's                          V                             Ballylinan            

McCann Park     18:45     Portarlington                     V                             O'Dempseys     

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Rosenallis GAA  18:45     Rosenallis                            V                             Emo      

Pairc Acragar      18:45     Mountmellick                    V                             Arles/Killeen     

Killeshin               18:45     Killeshin                               V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Crettyard             18:45     Crettyard                             V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 3 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Annanough        18:45     Annanough                        V                             Courtwood

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 2

Camross               18:45     Camross                               V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Ballypickas          18:45     Ballypickas                          V                             Rathdowney Errill

O'Keeffe Park    18:45     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V                             Portlaoise

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg U14 Football

15-04-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 2

Emo                       12:00     Emo                                       V                             Crettyard            

Arles-Killeen      12:00     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Spink    

Arles Kilcruise    12:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             The Rock

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

The Harps GAA 14:00     The Harps                            V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Camross               14:00     Camross                               V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Clough Ballacolla14:00    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Castletown        

O'Keeffe Park    14:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Portlaoise           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Mountrath          14:00     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Clonad

Ballyfin GAA       14:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Ballinakill             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 4 (Senior Inter County Hurlers Available)

Slieve Bloom      14:00     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Shanahoe           

Midlands Park Hotel Feile Peil na nOg U14 Football

16-04-2018 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 1

Ballylinan             19:00     Slieve Margy                      V                             The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 1 Round 3

Emo GAA             18:30     St Pauls                                V                             Portlaoise

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Graiguecullen

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Ballyroan Abbey

To be confirmed 18:30   Na Fianna Og                     V                             Portarlington

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 3

Kilcavan GAA     18:30     Kilcavan                                V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Pairc Acragar      18:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Ballyfin

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 3

Ratheniska          18:30     Park Ratheniska Spink    V                             Killeshin Crettyard

Ballylinan             18:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

The Heath           18:30     The Heath                           v                              Portlaoise B

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3 Round 3

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Errill                       18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             The Rock

 

17-04-2018 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 4

Rosenallis GAA  19:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 1

Pairc Acragar      19:00     Mountmellick                    V                             Portlaoise           

Camross GAA    19:00     Camross                               V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Ballyfin GAA       19:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 1

Graiguecullen    19:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             Shanahoe           

Ballypickas          19:00     Ballypickas                          V                             Clonad

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3 Round 3

The Harps            18:30     The Harps                            V                             Ballyroan Abbey

18-04-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 2

Camross               19:00     Camross                               V                             Rosenallis           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 2

Tony Byrne Park 19:00   St Joseph's                          V                             Annanough       

Courtwood GAA 19:00   Courtwood                         V                             Graiguecullen   

Park Ratheniska                19:00    Park Ratheniska                V                             Portarlington

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 2

Ballyfin GAA       19:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Trumera              

Mountrath          19:00     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Slieve Bloom     

Colt GAA              19:00     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Borris In Ossory               

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 4

Camross               18:30     Camross Na Fianna          V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill Gaels                 V                             Rathdowney Errill

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough Ballacolla Mountrath       V             The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 4

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 4

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Killeshin Crettyard

McCann Park     19:00     Portarlington                     V                             St Joseph's

The Heath           19:00     The Heath                           V                             Sarsfields

Ballyroan             19:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

 

19-04-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 3

Timahoe              19:00     Timahoe                              V                             Graiguecullen   

Clonaslee            19:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Park Ratheniska               

O'Dempsey's     19:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Kilcavan               

               

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 4

The Rock              18:30     The Rock                              V                             St Pauls

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballyroan Abbey

O'Dempsey's     18:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Spink

20-04-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 2

Abbeyleix            19:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Rosenallis           

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    19:00     Rathdowney Errill            V             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Colt GAA              19:00     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Camross               19:00     Camross                               V                             Kyle      

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 3

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Rosenallis

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 3

O'Dempsey's     18:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Mountmellick

TBC                        18:30     Na Fianna Og                     V                             The Harps

Ratheniska          18:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             The Heath

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 4

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Kilcavan

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballylinan

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             St Pauls

Killeshin GAA     18:30     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Graiguecullen

Ballyroan Abbey18:30    Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

21-04-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 4 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Portarlington    

O'Dempsey's     19:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Stradbally           

Graiguecullen    19:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             St Joseph's         

Ballylinan             19:00     Ballylinan                             V                             The Heath

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 4 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Emo                       19:00     Emo                                       V                             Crettyard            

Ballyroan Abbey 19:00   Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Mountmellick   

Arles-Killeen      19:00     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Killeshin              

Arles Kilcruise    19:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Rosenallis           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 4 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Barrowhouse     19:00     Barrowhouse                     V                             Timahoe

Courtwood GAA 19:00   Courtwood                         V                             Ballyfin

 

22-04-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 3

The Harps GAA 14:00     The Harps                            V                             Slieve Bloom     

Trumera GAA    14:00     Trumera                               V                             Castletown        

Ballacolla              14:00     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

 

 

23-04-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 3

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Rathdowney Errill

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             The Harps

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 3

Ballyfin                 18:30     Na Fianna                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

TBC                        18:30     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V                        Ballinakill

Mountrath          18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

 

24-04-2018 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 3

Ballylinan             19:15     Ballylinan                             V                             O'Dempseys     

Ballyroan Abbey 19:15   Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Timahoe             

Rathleague         19:15     Portlaoise                            V                             Stradbally           

The Rock              19:15     The Rock                              V                             Killeshin              

Pairc Acragar      19:15     Mountmellick                    V                             Portarlington    

 

25-04-2018 (Wed)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 4

Ballylinan             19:00     Ballylinan                             V                             Park Ratheniska

O'Dempsey's     19:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Na Fianna Og

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 4

Clonaslee            19:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Portlaoise B 

Rosenallis GAA  19:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Spink

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 5

Pairc Acragar      19:00     Sarsfields                             V                             Portlaoise

Stradbally GAA  19:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Portarlington

Tony Byrne Park 19:00   St Joseph's                          V                             The Heath

Emo GAA             19:00     Emo Courtwood The Rock V                        Ballyroan Abbey

               

26-04-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 3

Tony Byrne Park 19:00   St Joseph's                          V                             Barrowhouse

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 3

The Rock              19:15     The Rock                              V                             Emo      

The Harps GAA 19:15     The Harps                            V                             Arles/Killeen     

Spink                     19:15     Spink                                     V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Crettyard             19:15     Crettyard                             V                             Camross

 

27-04-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 5

Arles-Killeen      19:15     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 3

Pairc Aireil           18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Portlaoise

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 3

Ballyfin                 18:30     Na Fianna                            V                             Rosenallis

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

TBC                        18:30     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Mountrath          18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             St Pauls Portarlington

28-04-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 5 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Stradbally GAA  19:15     Stradbally                            V                             Portlaoise           

Tony Byrne Park 19:15   St Joseph's                          V                             The Heath          

McCann Park     19:15     Portarlington                     V                             Ballylinan            

Graiguecullen    19:15     Graiguecullen                    V                             O'Dempseys     

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 5 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Pairc Acragar      19:15     Mountmellick                    V                             Emo      

Killeshin GAA     19:15     Killeshin                               V                             Rosenallis           

Crettyard             19:15     Crettyard                             V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 5 (Senior Inter County Footballers Available)

Timahoe              19:15     Timahoe                              V                             Courtwood        

29-04-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 3

Mountrath          19:15     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    19:15     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Ballinakill             

Camross               19:15     Camross                               V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe           

Rathleague         19:15     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballypickas         

30-04-2018 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 2

Shanahoe            19:30     Shanahoe                            V                             Slieve Margy

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 1 Round 4

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Na Fianna Og

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             St Joseph's

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Rosenallis

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             St Pauls

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 4

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Kilcavan

O'Dempsey's     18:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Mountmellick

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 4

Stradbally GAA  18:30     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Park Ratheniska Spink

The Heath GAA 18:30     The Heath                           V                             Ballylinan

Killeshin               18:30     Killeshin Crettyard           v                              Portlaoise B

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3Round 4

The Rock              18:30     The Rock                              V                             Camross

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             The Harps

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Rathdowney Errill

 

01-05-2018 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 2

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballyfin                

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V                             Camross              

Ballacolla              19:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Mountmellick   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 2

The Harps GAA 19:30     The Harps                            V                             Ballypickas         

Clonad                  19:30     Clonad                                  V                             Graiguecullen   

 

02-05-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 3

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Annanough       

Courtwood         19:30     Courtwood                         V                             Portarlington    

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                                V                             St Joseph's         

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 3

Slieve Bloom      19:30     Slieve Bloom                                      V                             Trumera              

Mountrath          19:30     St Fintan's Mountrath                    V                             Borris In Ossory               

Colt GAA              19:30     Colt/St Fintan's                                                 V                             Ballyfin                

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 4

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Clough-Ballacolla

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Rosenallis

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Camross

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Portlaoise

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 4

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

TBC                        18:30     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             Na Fianna

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill                              V                             St Pauls Portarlington

 

03-05-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 4

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Courtwood         19:30     Courtwood                         v                              St Joseph’s

Kilcavan GAA     19:30     Kilcavan                                V                             Annanough       

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             O'Dempseys

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 3

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Camross GAA    19:30     Camross                               V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Kyle GAA Club   19:30     Kyle                                       V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 5

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

Spink                     18:30     Spink                                     V                             Portlaoise

Emo                       18:30     St Pauls                                V                             O'Dempseys

04-05-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 3

Timahoe              19:30    Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V                        Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 4

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Camross

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Ballyfin

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 4

The Heath           18:30     The Heath                           V                             Na Fianna Og

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             O'Dempseys

Pairc Acragar      18:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Park Ratheniska

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 5

Stradbally GAA  18:30     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Portarlington

Killeshin               18:30     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Portlaoise

Kilcavan GAA     18:30     Kilcavan                                V                             Ballyroan Abbey

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             St Pauls

Ballylinan GAA   18:30     Ballylinan                             V                             St Joseph's

05-05-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 5

Castletown         19:30     Castletown                         V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 5

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Ballyfin                

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 4

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             Portlaoise           

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             Ballylinan            

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Killeshin GAA     19:30     Killeshin                               V                             Mountmellick   

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Stradbally                            V                             The Rock             

06-05-2018 (Sun)

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 1           

O’Moore Park   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Westmeath

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 5

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    19:00     Rathdowney Errill            V             Clough-Ballacolla             

The Harps GAA 19:00     The Harps                            V                             Camross              

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 5

Colt GAA              19:00     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Rosenallis           

Clonad                  19:00     Clonad                                  V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Ballinakill GAA   19:00     Ballinakill                              V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

 

07-05-2018 (Mon)

Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 1               

O’Moore Park   tbc          Laois                      v                              Longford

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 1 Round 5

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Portlaoise

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             St Pauls

TBC                        18:30     Na Fianna Og                     V                             Ballyroan Abbey

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Portarlington

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 5

Kilcavan GAA     18:30     Kilcavan                                V                             O'Dempseys

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Ballyfin

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 5

Ratheniska          18:30     Park Ratheniska Spink    V                             The Heath

Killeshin               18:30     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise B                        V                             Ballylinan

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3 Round 5

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Rathdowney Errill

The Harps            18:30     The Harps                            V                             The Rock

 

08-05-2018 (Tue)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 3 Round 5

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Clough-Ballacolla

09-05-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 4

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V          Trumera              

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Castletown         19:30     Castletown                         V                             The Harps           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 4

Ballypickas GAA                19:30     Ballypickas                          V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Ballinakill GAA   19:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Portlaoise           

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 6

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise                            V                             St Joseph's

McCann Park     19:00     Portarlington                     V                             Emo Courtwood The Rock

Killeshin               19:00     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Sarsfields

The Heath           19:00     The Heath                           V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

10-05-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 4

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe            V                             Rathdowney Errill           

O'Keeffe Park    19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V                             Camross              

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 6

The Heath GAA 19:30     The Heath                           V                             Portarlington    

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Graiguecullen   

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             St Joseph's         

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Stradbally           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 6

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Crettyard            

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       v                              Arles/Killeen     

Ballyroan             19:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Killeshin              

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Mountmellick   

 

11-05-2018 (Fri)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 4

 Ballacolla             18:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V                             Camross

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Rathdowney Errill

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 4

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

Emo GAA             18:30     St Pauls Portarlington     V                             Ballinakill

To be confirmed 18:30   Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V                        Raheen Parish Gaels

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Na Fianna

 

12-05-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Senior Football Championship Round 1               

Innovate Wexford Park                18:30     Laois                      v                              Wexford

 

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Round 1 

Innovate Wexford Park                16:30     Laois                      v                              Wexford

 

Talent Academy Hurling Day 1 – U14; U15; U16

 

13-05-2018 (Sun)

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 2           

Tralee                   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Kerry

 

Leinster Senior Football Championship Round 1               

O’Moore Park   14:00     Louth                                    v                              Carlow

O’Moore Park   16:00     Offaly                                   v                              Wicklow

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 5

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Kilcavan               

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Barrowhouse    

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Ballyfin                

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        V                             Park Ratheniska

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 4

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Crettyard            

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Spink    

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             The Rock             

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             The Harps

14-05-2018 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 3

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Mountmellick   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 3

Clonad                  19:30     Clonad                                  V                             Slieve Margy                     

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 5

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Pairc Aireil           18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 5

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Na Fianna                            V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

TBC                        18:30     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V                        Raheen Parish Gaels

Emo                       18:30     St Pauls Portarlington     V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

 

15-05-2018 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 5

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Killeshin              

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             O'Dempseys     

Ballyroan             19:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portarlington    

The Rock              19:30     The Rock                              V                             The Heath          

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Stradbally

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 3

Camross GAA    19:30     Camross                               V                             Ballyfin                

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 3

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Ballypickas         

16-05-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 3

Ballacolla              19:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Portlaoise           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 3

Shanahoe            19:30     Shanahoe                            V                             The Harps           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 4

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Courtwood        

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             Graiguecullen   

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        V                             Park Ratheniska

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 4

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Borris-in-Ossory               19:30     Borris In Ossory                V                             Slieve Bloom     

Trumera               19:30     Trumera                               V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

 

17-05-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 4

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Kyle      

Abbeyleix            19:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Camross              

Clough Ballacolla 19:30   Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Rosenallis           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 6

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Annanough       

Courtwood         19:30     Courtwood                         V                             Graiguecullen   

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             O'Dempseys     

Kilcavan GAA     19:30     Kilcavan                                V                             Timahoe             

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             St Joseph's         

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 6

O'Dempsey's     18:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             The Rock

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             St Pauls

Stradbally GAA  18:30     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Spink

18-05-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 4

Colt GAA              19:30     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe           

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 5

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Clough-Ballacolla

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Rosenallis

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Camross

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 5

TBC                        18:30     Na Fianna Og                     V                             Park Ratheniska

O'Dempsey's     18:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             The Heath

Pairc Acragar      18:30     Mountmellick                    V                             The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1Round 6

Emo                       18:30     St Pauls                                V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Killeshin Crettyard

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Graiguecullen

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             Kilcavan

Club Grounds    18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Ballylinan

19-05-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Round 2 

O’Moore Park   tbc          Laois                      v                              Dublin

 

Talent Academy Football Day 1 – U14; U15; U16

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 7

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Stradbally                            V                             The Heath          

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Portarlington    

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Portlaoise           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 7

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Rosenallis           

Killeshin               19:30     Killeshin                               V                             Crettyard            

Ballyroan Abbey19:30    Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Emo      

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

20-05-2018 (Sun)

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 3           

Antrim Venue   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Antrim

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 1

Slieve Bloom      11:00     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Clonaslee St Manmans

 

21-05-2018 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 7

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Ballylinan            

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 1 Round 6

Emo GAA             18:30     St Pauls                                V                             Na Fianna Og

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Graiguecullen

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             Rosenallis

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             St Joseph's

 

22-05-2018 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 6

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             Mountmellick   

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             Timahoe             

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             The Rock             

Killeshin GAA     19:30     Killeshin                               V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Stradbally                            V                             Ballylinan            

               

23-05-2018 (Wed)

Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 2

Innovate Wexford Park                tbc          Laois                      v                              Wexford

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 7

Annanough GAA 19:30  Annanough                        V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 5

Ballacolla              19:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Slieve Bloom     

Trumera               19:30     Trumera                               V                             Mountmellick   

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Castletown        

Shanahoe GAA 19:30     Shanahoe                            V                             The Harps           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 5

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Ballypickas         

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Mountrath          19:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Ballinakill             

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 6

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V                             Rosenallis

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom              V                             Rathdowney Errill

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough-Ballacolla                              V                             Camross

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians                   V                             Portlaoise

24-05-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 6

Mountrath          19:30     St Fintan's Mountrath                    V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 5

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 8

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             The Heath          

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             St Joseph's         

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Stradbally                            V                             Portarlington    

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Ballylinan            

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 8

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Rosenallis           

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Killeshin              

Crettyard             19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Crettyard            

Ballyroan Abbey19:30    Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

 

25-05-2018 (Fri)

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Round 3 

O’Moore Park   tbc          Laois                      v                              Kilkenny

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 5

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Clough-Ballacolla

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Rathdowney Errill

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Portlaoise

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 5

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Rosenallis

TBC                        18:30     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             Na Fianna

Mountrath          18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

TBC                        18:30     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V                        St Pauls Portarlington

26/27-05-2018 (Sat/Sun)

Leinster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final    

Venue tbc           tbc          Laois or Wexford             v                              Westmeath

 

26-05-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Under 21 Hurling Championship Round 1           

Venue tbc           tbc          Laois                                      v                              Dublin

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 7

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Ballyfin                

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Kilcavan               

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Park Ratheniska               

Barrowhouse     19:30     Barrowhouse                     V                             Courtwood

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 5

The Rock G.A.A.               19:30     The Rock                              V                             Rosenallis           

The Harps GAA 19:30     The Harps                            V                             Emo      

Spink                     19:30     Spink                                     V                             Camross

               

27-05-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 6

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             The Harps           

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Rathdowney Errill           

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Castletown        

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Portlaoise           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 6

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Ballyfin                                 V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Ballinakill             

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Clonad

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 5

Arles-Killeen      12:00     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 5

Annanough        12:00     Annanough                        V                             Portarlington    

28-05-2018 (Mon)

Leinster U20 Football Championship Round 1

Kildare Venue   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Kildare

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 4

Ballylinan             19:30     Slieve Margy                      V                             Graiguecullen   

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 6

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Ballinakill

TBC                        18:30     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             St Pauls Portarlington

Mountrath          18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 7

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Pairc Aireil           18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

29-05-2018 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 7

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             The Heath          

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Killeshin              

Ballyroan GAA   19:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Stradbally           

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Portarlington    

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group A Round 5

Courtwood         19:30     Courtwood                         V                             Park Ratheniska               

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             St Joseph's         

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Group B Round 5

Mountrath          19:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Slieve Bloom      19:30     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Ballyfin                

Trumera               19:30     Trumera                               V                             Borris In Ossory               

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 5

Kyle GAA Club   19:30     Kyle                       V                             Rosenallis           

30-05-2018 (Wed)

Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 3

O’Moore Park   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Carlow

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 4

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Camross              

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 4

The Harps GAA 19:30     The Harps                            V                             Clonad

Ballypickas          19:30     Ballypickas                          V                             Shanahoe           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 5

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    19:30     Rathdowney Errill V        Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

31-05-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 9

Tony Byrne         19:30     St Joseph's                          V                             Stradbally           

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Portlaoise           

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             O'Dempseys     

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             Graiguecullen   

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 9

Killeshin GAA     19:30     Killeshin                               V                             Mountmellick   

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Emo      

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             Arles/Killeen     

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 5

Timahoe              19:30    Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V                        Clough-Ballacolla

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 3 Round 7

Spink                     18:30     Spink                                     V                             Ballyroan Abbey

The Rock              18:30     The Rock                              V                             Portlaoise

Emo GAA             18:30     St Pauls                                V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

01-06-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 8

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             St Joseph's         

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 7

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             St Joseph's

Killeshin               18:30     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Ballyroan Abbey

Kilcavan GAA     18:30     Kilcavan                                V                             St Pauls

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

Ballylinan             18:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Portarlington

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Division 2 Semi Finals

02-06-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Preliminary Quarter Finals

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 8

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Timahoe             

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Annanough       

Kilcavan GAA     19:30     Kilcavan                                V                             Barrowhouse    

Park Ratheniska                19:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             Graiguecullen   

03-06-2018 (Sun)

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 4           

O’Moore Park   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Carlow

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 8

The Heath GAA 18:30     The Heath                           V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballylinan            

Killeshin GAA     18:30     Killeshin                               V                             O'Dempseys     

Stradbally GAA  18:30     Stradbally                            V                             Timahoe                             

 

04-06-2018 (Mon)

Leinster U20 Football Championship Round 2

O’Moore Park   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Wicklow

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 8

The Rock G.A.A.               19:30     The Rock                              V                             Mountmellick

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 5

Ballypickas          19:30     Ballypickas                          V                             Slieve Margy     

 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 8

Stradbally GAA  18:30     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Kilcavan

Emo GAA s          18:30     St Pauls                                V                             Ballylinan

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Graiguecullen

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             Killeshin Crettyard

Club Grounds    18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portlaoise

 

05-06-2018 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group A Round 5

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Clough-Ballacolla

Camross GAA    19:30     Camross                               V                             Portlaoise           

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Mountmellick   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Group B Round 5

Clonad                  19:30     Clonad                                  V                             Shanahoe           

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             The Harps           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 6

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe           

06-06-2018 (Wed)

Leinster Under 21 Hurling Championship Round 2           

Venue tbc           tbc          Laois or Dublin                  v                              Ulster Reps or Carlow

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 6

Slieve Bloom      19:30     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Trumera              

Castletown GAA 19:30   Castletown                         V                             Shanahoe           

The Harps GAA 19:30     The Harps                            V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 6

Abbeyleix            19:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Kyle      

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 6

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Spink    

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Arles/Killeen     

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             The Rock             

 

07-06-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 6

Ballacolla              19:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Camross              

Colt GAA              19:30     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 10

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             The Heath          

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Stradbally           

Ballylinan GAA   19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             St Joseph's         

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Portarlington    

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1BRound 10

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Rosenallis           

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Mountmellick   

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Killeshin              

Ballyroan             19:30     Ballyroan Abbey                               V                             Crettyard            

 

 

 

08-06-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 6

Ballinakill GAA   19:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Camross              

Ballypickas GAA 19:30    Ballypickas                          V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Ratheniska          19:30    Park Ratheniska-Timahoe            V                             Portlaoise           

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V             St Fintan's Mountrath   

29/30/01-06/07-2018 (Fri/ Sat / Sun) – Feile na nGael (Connacht / Longford / Westmeath)

 

09-06-2018 (Sat)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 1

 

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 5           

Navan                   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Meath

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 9

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             O'Dempseys     

Courtwood GAA 19:30   Courtwood                         V                             Kilcavan               

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Ballyfin                

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Barrowhouse     19:30     Barrowhouse                     V                             Park Ratheniska               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 6

Camross GAA    19:30     Camross               V                             The Harps           

10-06-2018 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Football Championship Semi Final          

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 9

Ballylinan GAA   18:30     Ballylinan                             V                             The Rock             

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             Killeshin              

Timahoe              18:30     Timahoe                              V                             The Heath          

Ballyroan  GAA  18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portlaoise           

O'Dempsey's     18:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Stradbally

11-06-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 6

Pairc Aireil           18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Camross

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 6

Ballyfin                 18:30     Na Fianna                            V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Emo                       18:30     St Pauls Portarlington     V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Ballinakill

12-06-2018 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 7

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Camross              

13-06-2018 (Wed)

Leinster Under 21 Hurling Championship Quarter Finals               

 

14-06-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 11

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             Portlaoise           

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Stradbally                            V                             O'Dempseys     

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Graiguecullen   

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             Ballylinan            

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 11

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             Emo      

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Killeshin GAA s  19:30     Killeshin                               V                             Arles/Killeen     

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

15-06-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 10

The Heath GAA 19:30     The Heath                           V                             O'Dempseys     

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Timahoe             

The Rock G.A.A.               19:30     The Rock                              V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Ballylinan            

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Stradbally                            V                             Portarlington

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 7

The Harps GAA 19:30     The Harps                            V                             Rosenallis           

Spink                     19:30     Spink                     V                             Crettyard            

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Emo

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1 Round 8

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Rosenallis

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Rathdowney Errill

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Portlaoise

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             The Harps

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 9

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Ballyroan Abbey

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Portarlington

Killeshin GAA     18:30     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             St Pauls

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Kilcavan

Ballylinan GAA   18:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Division 2 Finals

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Division 3 Semi Finals

               

16-06-2018 (Sat)

Leinster U20 Football Championship Round 2

Meath Venue    tbc          Laois                                      v                              Meath

 

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 10

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Barrowhouse    

Clonaslee GAA  19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Graiguecullen   

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Timahoe             

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        V                             St Joseph's         

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             Courtwood        

17-06-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Round 7

Ballacolla              18:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Camross              

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Castletown         18:30     Castletown                         V                             Portlaoise           

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Round 7

Clonaslee            18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Mountrath          18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Ballyfin                

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Rosenallis           

Clonad                  18:30     Clonad                                  V                             Rathdowney Errill           

 

18-06-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 1 Round 7

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Rathdowney Errill

Camross               18:30     Camross                               V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Portlaoise

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Midlands Park Hotel Under-13 Hurling League Division 2 Round 7

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Na Fianna

TBC                        18:30     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

TBC                        18:30     St Pauls Portarlington                     V                             Rosenallis

TBC                        18:30     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V                        Clonaslee St Manmans

19-06-2018 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 7

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Rosenallis           

20-06-2018 (Wed)

Leinster Under 21 Hurling Championship Semi Finals    

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Round 7

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Castletown        

Ballacolla              19:30     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Shanahoe           

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Slieve Bloom     

Trumera GAA    19:30     Trumera               V                             The Harps           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 7

Abbeyleix            19:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 11

Barrowhouse     19:00     Barrowhouse                     V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 8

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

The Rock G.A.A.               19:30     The Rock                              V                             Spink    

               

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 5

Pairc Aireil           19:00     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

TBC                        19:00     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             Ballinakill Gaels 

The Harps GAA 19:00     The Harps                            V                             Camross Na Fianna

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 2 Round 5

O'Keeffe Park    19:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Clonaslee St Manmans

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Rosenallis

21-06-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 12

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Stradbally           

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             St Joseph's         

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Portarlington    

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Graiguecullen   

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 12

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Mountmellick   

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Killeshin              

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Crettyard            

Ballyroan             19:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Arles/Killeen     

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Round 7

Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh    19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V             Clough-Ballacolla             

Kyle GAA Club   19:30     Kyle                       V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

 

22-06-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Round 7

O'Keeffe Park    19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Ballinakill             

Camross GAA    19:30     Camross                               V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Ballypickas          19:30     Ballypickas                          V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe           

Mountrath          19:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Portlaoise           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 8

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Arles/Killeen     

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             The Harps           

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group A Round 5

Ratheniska          19:00     Park Ratheniska                V                             O'Dempseys

Graiguecullen    19:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             Ballylinan

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B Round 5

Portlaoise B        19:00     Portlaoise B                        V                             Rosenallis

The Harps GAA 19:00     The Harps                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 7

Stradbally GAA  19:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Portlaoise

Tony Byrne Park 19:00   St Joseph's                          V                             Killeshin Crettyard

Emo GAA             19:00     Emo Courtwood The Rock V                        The Heath

Ballyroan             19:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portarlington

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Hurling Division 1 & 2 Semi Finals

 

23-06-2018 (Sat)

Leinster U20 Football Championship Quarter Finals

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Semi Finals

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Round 11

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             O'Dempseys     

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Annanough       

Kilcavan GAA     19:30     Kilcavan                                V                             Park Ratheniska               

 

24-06-2018 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Football Championship Final     

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Round 11

McCann Park     19:00     Portarlington                     V                             The Heath          

Timahoe              19:00     Timahoe                              V                             The Rock             

Ballyroan GAA   19:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Mountmellick   

O'Dempsey's     19:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Portlaoise           

Killeshin GAA     19:00     Killeshin                               V                             Stradbally

 

25-06-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Football League Division 1 Round 7

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             St Pauls

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Na Fianna Og

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             Portlaoise

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Ballyroan Abbey

Midlands Park Hotel U15 Football Division 2 & 3 Semi Finals

 

 

27-06-2018 (Wed)

Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 4

Kildare Venue   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Kildare

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Semi Final

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Division 1 Semi Finals

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Division 3 Finals

 

28-06-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 13

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             The Heath          

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Portlaoise           

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             O'Dempseys     

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Stradbally                            V                             Ballylinan            

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 13

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             Rosenallis           

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Emo      

Killeshin GAA     19:30     Killeshin                               V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

 

29/30/01-06/07-2018 (Fri/ Sat / Sun) – Feile Peil na nOg (Down / Meath / Louth)

29-06-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Round 9

The Harps GAA 19:30     The Harps                            V                             The Rock             

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Camross              

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Crettyard            

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Rosenallis

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Hurling Division 1 & 2 Finals

30-06-2018 (Sat)

Leinster U20 Football Championship Semi Finals

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Final

Joe McDonagh Cup Relegation Playoff  

Talent Academy Hurling Day 2 – U14; U15; U16

 

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 3

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Semi Final

01-07-2018 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Final

Joe McDonagh Cup Final                 

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 8

Pairc Acragar      19:00     Sarsfields                             V                             St Joseph's

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Emo Courtwood The Rock

Killeshin               19:00     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

The Heath           19:00     The Heath                           V                             Ballyroan Abbey

 

 

 

02-07-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 2 Round 7

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

TBC                        18:30     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V                        Na Fianna

TBC                        18:30     St Pauls                                V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

Midlands Park Hotel Under-15 Hurling League Division 1Round 9

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Camross

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                          Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Pairc Aireil           18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Clough-Ballacolla

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

 

04-07-2018 (Wed)

Leinster Under 21 Hurling Championship Final  

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 6

Camross               19:00     Camross Na Fianna          V                             Clough Ballacolla Mountrath

Ballinakill GAA   19:00     Ballinakill Gaels                 V                             The Harps

Abbeyleix            19:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

 

05-07-2018 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Round 14

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             Stradbally           

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             St Joseph's         

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             O'Dempseys     

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Graiguecullen   

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Round 14

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Mountmellick   

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             Killeshin              

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Arles/Killeen     

 

06-07-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 2 Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 3 Final

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Division 1 Finals

 

07-07-2018 (Sat)

Leinster U20 Football Championship Final

Leinster Minor Football Championship Semi Finals

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 4

All Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final Preliminary Round

All Ireland Minor Hurling Championship Quarter Final 

Talent Academy Football Day 2 – U14; U15; U16

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1 Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 1A Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 4 Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 5 Final

 

08-07-2018 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 4

All Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final Preliminary Round

All Ireland Minor Hurling Championship Quarter Final 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 2 Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 3 Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 4 Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Division 5 Final

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Football League Division 1 Round 9

Stradbally GAA  19:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Sarsfields

McCann Park     19:00     Portarlington                     V                             The Heath

Emo GAA             19:00     Emo Courtwood The Rock            V             Killeshin Crettyard

Ballyroan             19:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portlaoise

Midlands Park Hotel U15 “B” Football Championship Round 1

09-07-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Hurling Championship Round 1

 

11-07-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “B” Round 1 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Killeen                  19:30     Arles Killeen                       v              Castletown

Rosenallis            19:30     Rosenallis                            v              Mountmellick

Kilcruise               19:30     Arles Kilcruise                    v              Emo

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              v              The Rock

Midlands Park Hotel U15 Hurling Division 1 & 2 Finals

Midlands Park Hotel U15 Football Division 1, 2 & 3 Finals

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Hurling Division 1 & 2 Semi Finals

 

13-07-2018 (Fri)

Midlands Park Hotel Under-17 Hurling League Division 1 Round 7

The Harps            19:00     The Harps                            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Ballacolla              19:00     Clough Ballacolla Mountrath V                   Ballinakill Gaels 

TBC                        19:00     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             Rathdowney Errill

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Championship Round 2

14-07-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Football Championship Final or 18/07/18

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Quarter Final Phase 1

All Ireland Under 20 Football Championship Semi Final 

All Ireland Minor Hurling Championship Quarter Final 

 

15-07-2018 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Quarter Final Phase 1

All Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final Phase 1

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1 Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Division 1B Final

Midlands Park Hotel MFC “B” Group Preliminary Round

16-07-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel U15 & U15 “C” Football Championship Round 1

Midlands Park Hotel U15 “B” Football Championship Round 2

 

17-07-2018 (Tues)

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “B” Round 1 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Mountrath          19:30     St Fintans Mountrath     v              Clough Ballacolla

Venue tbc           19:30     Park Ratheniska Timahoe             v              Camross

Kyle                       19:30     Kyle                       v                              Colt

Mountmellick    19:30     Mountmellick    v                              Rathdowney Errill

 

18-07-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1

Venue tbc           tbc          Slieve Bloom                      v              Clonad

Midlands Park Hotel U17 Hurling Division 1 & 2 Finals

 

19-07-2018 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group B Round 1

O’Moore Park   19:45     Clough-Ballacolla             V             Rathdowney Errill

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group B Round 1

Venue tbc           19:30     Portlaoise                           V             Rosenallis

20-07-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Group B Round 1

O’Moore Park   19:45     Camross               V             Castletown Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group A Round 1

Venue tbc           19:30     The Harps            V             Shanahoe Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 1

Venue tbc           19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              v              Mountmellick

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Round 1

Midlands Park Hotel MFC “B” Round 1

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Championship Round 2

21-07-2018 (Sat)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Quarter Final Phase 2

All Ireland Minor Hurling Championship Quarter Final 

Talent Academy Hurling Day 3 – U14; U15; U16

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 1

O’Moore Park   19:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V             Ballinakill

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group B Round 1

O’Moore Park   18:00     Trumera                              V             Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 1

Venue tbc           18:00     Park Ratheniska Timahoe             v              Camross

Venue tbc           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            v              Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

22-07-2018 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Quarter Final Phase 2

All Ireland Minor Hurling Championship Quarter Final 

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 1

O’Moore Park   19:00     Ballyfin Gaels                     V             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Group A Round 1

O’Moore Park   17:30     Colt Gaels                           V             St Fintan's Mountrath

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 1

Venue tbc           12:00     Ballinakill                              v              Portlaoise

Venue tbc           12:00     The Harps                            v              St Lazerians Abbeyleix

Venue tbc           12:00     Rathdowney Errill            v              Castletown

Venue tbc           19:00     Ballypickas                          v              Clough Ballacolla

 

23-07-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel U15 Hurling Championship Round 1

 

24-07-2018 (Tues)

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “B” Round 2 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “C” Preliminary Round (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Rathdowney      19:30     Rathdowney      v              St Fintans Mountrath

Slieve Bloom      19:30     Slieve Bloom      v              Annanough

Kilcotton              19:30     Kilcotton              v              O’Dempsey’s

 

25-07-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “C” Preliminary Round (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Clonad                  19:30     Clonad                                  v              Ballyfin

Ballacolla              19:30     Clough Ballacolla               V             Camross

Rosenallis            19:30     Rosenallis                            v              Borris In Ossory Kilcotton

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans  v              Graiguecullen

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            v              The Harps

 

Midlands Park Hotel U15 & U15 “C” Football Championship Round 2

Midlands Park Hotel U15 “B” Football Championship Round 3

26-07-2018 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 1

Venue tbc           19:45     Ballylinan                             v              Crettyard Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 1

Errill                       19:30     Errill                                       v              Camross

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        v              The Harps

27-07-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 1

Venue tbc           19:45     Stradbally                            v              Arles Kilcruise

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 1

Portarlington     19:30     Portarlington                     v              Portlaoise

Killeshin               19:30     Killeshin                               v              Ballylinan

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                                v              O’Dempsey’s

Midlands Park Hotel MHC Round 1

Midlands Park Hotel MHC “B” Round 1

 

28-07-2018 (Sat)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Hurling Championship Semi Final

All Ireland Minor Football Championship Quarter Final 

Talent Academy Football Day 3 – U14; U15; U16

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 1

O’Moore Park   18:00     Portlaoise                            v              Ballyfin Gaels

O’Moore Park   19:30     St Joseph’s                         v              The Heath

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 1

Venue tbc           tbc          Barrowhouse                     v              The Rock

Venue tbc           tbc          Courtwood                         v              Mountmellick Gaels

29-07-2018 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Hurling Championship Semi Final

All Ireland Minor Football Championship Quarter Final 

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 1

Venue tbc           13:30     Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels      v              Killeshin

Venue tbc           19:45     Emo                                       v              Arles Killeen

Venue tbc           17:30     O’Dempsey’s                     v              Graiguecullen

Venue tbc           19:00     Portarlington                     v              Ballyroan Abbey

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 1

Venue tbc           12:00     Rosenallis                            v              Portlaoise

Venue tbc           12:00     St Joseph’s                         v              Timahoe

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 1

The Heath           tbc          The Heath                           v              Kilcavan

Stradbally            tbc          Stradbally                            v              Ballyroan Abbey

Spink                     tbc          Spink                                     v              Graiguecullen

31-07-2018 (Tues)

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “B” Round 3 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

 

01-08-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “C” Round 1 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc           19:30     Clonad or Ballyfin            v              Shanahoe

Venue tbc           19:30     Clough Ballacolla or Camross       v              Slieve Margy

Venue tbc           19:30     Rosenallis or Borris In Ossory Kilcotton   v              Ballypickas

Venue tbc           19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans or Graiguecullen                v              Portlaoise or The Harps

 

02-08-2018 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “B” Round 3 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 2

03-08-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 2

 

04-08-2018 (Sat)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Quarter Final Phase 3

All Ireland Under 20 Football Championship Final

All Ireland Under 21 Hurling Championship Semi Final

Talent Academy Hurling Day 4 – U14; U15; U16

 

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre SHC “A” Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 2

 

05-08-2018 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Quarter Final Phase 3

All Ireland Under 20 Football Championship Final

All Ireland Under 21 Hurling Championship Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre SHC “A” Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 2

 

06-08-2018 (Mon)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Quarter Final Phase 3

All Ireland Under 20 Football Championship Final

All Ireland Under 21 Hurling Championship Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 2

 

 

 

 

 

08-08-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “C” Round 1 (First Named Home Venue - Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc           19:30     Rathdowney or St Fintans Mountrath     v              Portarlington

Venue tbc           19:30     Slieve Bloom or Annanough        v              St Joseph’s

O’Keeffe park   19:30     Borris In Ossory                                v              Graiguecullen

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                                v              Crettyard

Ballyfin                 19:30     Ballyfin                                 v              Clonaslee st Manmans

Courtwood         19:30     Courtwood                         v              Killeshin

Barrowhouse     19:30     Barrowhouse                     v              Trumera

Venue tbc           19:30     Kilcotton or O’Dempsey’s            v              Colt

09-08-2018 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2

 

10-08-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2

 

11-08-2018 (Sat)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Football Championship Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2

12-08-2018 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Football Championship Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 2

 

13-08-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Round 2

Midlands Park Hotel MFC “B” Round 2

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Hurling Championship Round 2

 

14-08-2018 (Tues)

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “B” Semi Final

15-08-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “C” Quarter Final

Midlands Park Hotel U15 Hurling Championship Round 2

 

16-08-2018 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “B” Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “C” Semi Final

 

 

 

 

17-08-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 3

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 3

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Relegation Final

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Relegation Final

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Championship Round 3

 

18-08-2018 (Sat)

Talent Academy Football Day 4 – U14; U15; U16

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 3

Laois Shopping Centre SHC “A” Round 3

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Round 3

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Round 3

 

19-08-2018 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Hurling Championship Final

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Round 3

Laois Shopping Centre SHC “A” Round 3

Midlands Park Hotel U15 “B” Football Championship Round 4

20-08-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Round 3

Midlands Park Hotel MFC “B” Round 3

 

21-08-2018 (Tues)

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “B” Final

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “C”Semi Final

 

22-08-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “C” Final

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 3

Midlands Park Hotel U15 & U15 “C” Football Championship Round 3

Midlands Park Hotel U15 “B” Football Championship Round 5

 

23-08-2018 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre JHC “B” Final

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Rd 3

 

 

24-08-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 3

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Championship Round 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-08-2018 (Sat)

All Ireland Under 21 Hurling Championship Final

Talent Academy Hurling Finals Day 5 – U14; U15; U16

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 3

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Round 3

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Relegation Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Relegation Final

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Relegation Semi Final

26-08-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Round 3

 

27-08-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel U15 Hurling Championship Round 3

 

29-08-2018 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre JFC “C” Final

30-08-2018 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Quarter Final

Midlands Park Hotel MHC Round 2

Midlands Park Hotel MHC “B” Round 2

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Hurling Championship Round 3

 

31-08 & 01/02-09-2018 (Fri / Sat / Sun) - Electric Picnic

 

02-09-2018 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Football Championship Final

03-09-2018 (Mon)

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Championship Round 5

07-09-2018 (Fri)

Midlands Park Hotel MHC Round 3

Midlands Park Hotel MHC “B” Round 3

08-09-2018 (Sat)

Talent Academy Football Finals Day 5 – U14; U15; U16

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Quarter Final

Laois Shopping Centre SHC “A” Quarter Final

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Relegation Final

Laois Shopping Centre SHC “A” Relegation Final

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Semi Final

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Hurling Championship Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

09-09-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Quarter Final

Laois Shopping Centre SHC “A” Quarter Final

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Semi Final

 

12-09-2018 (Wed)

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Round 4

Midlands Park Hotel MFC “B” Round 4

 

13-09-2018 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Semi Final

 

14-09-2018 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Semi Final

 

15-09-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Quarter Final

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Semi Final

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Championship Semi Finals

16-09-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Quarter Final

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Relegation Final

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Relegation Final

Midlands Park Hotel U15 Hurling Championship Semi Finals

 

19-09-2018 (Wed)

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Round 5

Midlands Park Hotel MFC “B” Round 5

22-09-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Final

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Final

Laois Shopping Centre SHC “A” Semi Final

Midlands Park Hotel MHC Round Semi Finals

Midlands Park Hotel MHC “B” Semi Finals

 

23-09-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Semi Final

22-09-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre IHC Final

Laois Shopping Centre JHC Final

Laois Shopping Centre SHC “A” Semi Final

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Hurling Championship Finals

 

 

 

23-09-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Semi Final

Midlands Park Hotel U15 Football Championship Semi Finals

28-09-2018 (Fri)

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Semi Final

Midlands Park Hotel MFC “B” Semi Final

29-09-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre IFC Final

Laois Shopping Centre JFC Final

Midlands Park Hotel U13 Football Championship Finals

 

30-09-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Semi Final

 

05/06-10-2018 (Fri / Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 Football Championship Group A Round 1 (First Named Home Venue)

Venue tbc           tbc          Courtwood Emo The Rock           V             The Heath

Ballyroan             tbc          Ballyroan Abbey              V             Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 Football Championship Group B Round 1 (First Named Home Venue)

Tony Byrne Park tbc        St Joseph's          V             Portarlington

Stradbally            tbc          Stradbally Parish Gaels                 V T          he Harps

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 B Football Competition Group A Round 1 (First Named Home Venue)

Graiguecullen GAA TBC Graiguecullen V BYE

Rosenallis             TBC       Rosenallis            V             Ballylinan

Venue tbc           TBC        Killeshin Crettyard          V             Na Fianna Og

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 B Football Competition Group B Round 1 (First Named Home Venue)

Ratheniska          TBC       Park Ratheniska Spink    V             Clonaslee St Manmans

O'Dempsey's      TBC       O'Dempseys      V             Camross

06-10-2018 (Sat)

Midlands Park Hotel U15 Football Championship Finals

Midlands Park Hotel MHC “B” Final

 

07-10-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre SHC Final

Laois Shopping Centre SHC “A” Final

Midlands Park Hotel MHC Round Final

 

12/13-10-2018 (Fri / Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC Group A Round 1 (First Named Home Venue)

Pairc Aireil           tbc          Rathdowney Errill           V             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Venue tbc           tbc          Raheen Parish Gaels      V             Castletown Slieve Bloom

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC Group B Round 1 (First Named Home Venue)

Durrow                 tbc          The Harps           V             Camross

Rathleague         tbc          Portlaoise           V             Clough-Ballacolla

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 B Football Competition Group A Round 2(First Named Home Venue)

Graiguecullen     TBC       Graiguecullen    V             Killeshin Crettyard

Venue tbc           TBC        Na Fianna Og     V             Rosenallis

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC “B” Round 2

 

13-10-2018 (Sat)

Midlands Park Hotel MFC “B” Final

Midlands Park Hotel U15 Hurling Championship Finals

14-10-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Final

Midlands Park Hotel MFC Final

19/20-10-2018 (Fri / Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 Football Championship Group A Round 2 (First Named Home Venue)

Rathleague         TBC        Portlaoise            V             Courtwood Emo The Rock

The Heath           tbc          The Heath          V             Ballyroan Abbey

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 Football Championship Group B Round 2 (First Named Home Venue)

The Harps             TBC       The Harps            V             St Joseph's

McCann Park     TBC        Portarlington     V             Stradbally Parish Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 B Football Competition Group B  Round 2 (First Named Home Venue)

Camross               TBC        Camross               V             Park Ratheniska Spink

Clonaslee             TBC       Clonaslee St Manmans V             O'Dempseys

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 B Football Competition Group A Round 3 (First Named Home Venue)

Ballylinan              TBC       Ballylinan             V             Na Fianna Og

Rosenallis GAA TBC        Rosenallis            V             Graiguecullen

 

20-10-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Club JHC Round 1

Midland Park Hotel Under 14 Football Development Competition Round 1

 

21-10-2018 (Sun)

Midland Park Hotel Under 14 Hurling Development Competition Round 1

 

26/27-10-2018 (Fri / Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC Group A Round 2 (First Named Home Venue)

Castletown         TBC        Castletown Slieve Bloom              V             Rathdowney Errill

O'Keeffe Park    TBC        Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Raheen Parish Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC Group B Round 2 (First Named Home Venue)

Ballacolla               TBC       Clough-Ballacolla              V             The Harps

Camross                TBC       Camross                               V             Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC “B” Round 3

27-10-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Club IFC & JFC Round 1

Midland Park Hotel Under 14 Football Development Competition Round 2

 

28-10-2018 (Sun)

Leinster Club SFC Round 1

Midland Park Hotel Under 14 Hurling Development Competition Round 2

 

02/03-11-2018 (Fri / Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 Football Championship Group A Round 3 (First Named Home Venue)

The Heath           TBC        The Heath           V             Portlaoise

Ballyroan             TBC        Ballyroan Abbey V           Courtwood Emo The Rock

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 Football Championship Group B Round 3 (First Named Home Venue)

McCann Park     TBC        Portarlington     V             The Harps

Stradbally GAA TBC        Stradbally Parish Gaels V             St Joseph's

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 B Football Competition Group B Round 3 (First Named Home Venue)

Clonaslee            TBC        Clonaslee St Manmans V             Camross

O'Dempsey's      TBC       O'Dempseys      V             Park Ratheniska Spink

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 B Football Competition Group A Round 4 (First Named Home Venue)

Graiguecullen     TBC       Graiguecullen    V             Ballylinan

Venue tbc           TBC        Killeshin Crettyard           V             Rosenallis

03-11-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Club IHC & JHC Round 1

Midland Park Hotel Under 14 Football Development Competition Round 3

 

04-11-2018 (Sun)

Leinster Club SHC Round 1

Midland Park Hotel Under 14 Hurling Development Competition Round 3

 

09/10-11-2018 (Fri / Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC Group A Round 3 (First Named Home Venue)

Castletown         TBC        Castletown Slieve Bloom              V             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Pairc Aireil           TBC        Rathdowney Errill            V             Raheen Parish Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC Group B Round 3 (First Named Home Venue)

The Harps             TBC       The Harps                            V             Portlaoise

Ballacolla               TBC       Clough-Ballacolla              V             Camross

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC “B” Round 4

 

10-11-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Club IFC & JFC Quarter Final

Midland Park Hotel Under 14 Football Development Competition Round 4

 

11-11-2018 (Sun)

Leinster Club SFC Quarter Final

Midland Park Hotel Under 14 Hurling Development Competition Round 4

 

 

 

 

16/17-11-2018 (Fri / Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre U19FC Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre Under 19 B Football Competition Group A Round 5 (First Named Home Venue)

Ballylinan             tbc          Ballylinan             V             Killeshin Crettyard

Venue tbc           tbc          Na Fianna Og     V             Graiguecullen

17-11-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Club IHC & JHC Semi Final

Midland Park Hotel Under 14 Football Development Competition Round 5

 

18-11-2018 (Sun)

Leinster Club SHC Semi Final

Midland Park Hotel Under 14 Hurling Development Competition Round 5

 

23/24-11-2018 (Fri / Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC “B” Round 5

 

24-11-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Club IFC & JFC Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre U21 Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue tbc           tbc          Courtwood Emo The Rock            v              Stradbally Parish Gaels

 

25-11-2018 (Sun)

Leinster Club SFC Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre U21 Hurling Championship Round 1 (First Named Home Venue – Extra time if necessary)

Abbeyleix            tbc          Abbeyleix Gaels                               v              Castletown Slieve Bloom

Venue tbc           tbc          Raheen Parish Gaels       v              Borris In Ossory Kilcotton

Rathleague         tbc          Portlaoise                            v              Clough Ballacolla

Rosenallis            tbc          Rosenallis                            v              The Harps

 

30-11 / 01-12-2018 (Fri / Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre U19FC & U19FC “B” Final

Laois Shopping Centre U19HC & U19HC “B” Final

 

01-12-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Club IHC & JHC Final

Laois Shopping Centre U21 Football Championship Round 1

Venue tbc           tbc          Courtwood Emo The Rock or Stradbally Parish Gaels v St Josephs

Ballyroan             tbc          Ballyroan Abbey Gaels   v              Ballylinan

Graiguecullen    tbc          Graiguecullen                    v              Portlaoise

Mountmellick    tbc          Sarsfields                             v              Portarlington

Laois Shopping Centre U21 B Football Championship Round 1

Rosenallis            tbc          Rosenallis            v              Killeshin Crettyard

Venue tbc           tbc          Na Fianna Og     v              O’Dempsey’s

 

 

 

 

 

02-12-2018 (Sun)

Leinster Club SHC Final

 

Laois Shopping Centre U21 Hurling Championship Quarter Final (First Named Home Venue – Extra time if necessary)

Abbeyleix Gaels               or Castletown Slieve Bloom         v              Na Fianna

Raheen Parish Gaels or Borris In Ossory Kilcotton              v              Camross

Portlaoise or Clough Ballacolla    v              Rathdowney Errill

Rosenallis or The Harps                 v              St Fintans Mountrath

 

08-12-2018 (Sat)

Leinster Club IHC & JHC Final

Laois Shopping Centre U21FC Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre U21 B Football Championship Semi Finals

Rosenallis            tbc          Rosenallis or Killeshin Crettyard v              The Heath

Venue tbc           tbc          Na Fianna Og or O’Dempsey’s    v              Park Ratheniska Spink

 

09-12-2018 (Sun)

Leinster Club SHC Final

Laois Shopping Centre U21 Hurling Championship Sem Finals

 

15-12-2018 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre U21FC & U21FC “B” Final

 

16-12-2018 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre U21HC & U21HC “B” Final





CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo