Latest Results : 21/08/2019 - 18/09/2019

Under 15 B Football Championship
16/09/2019
Stradbally Parish Gaels 2-13vs2-7Mountmellick  More
Under-13 A Hurling Championship
16/09/2019
Rathdowney Errill 7-8vs1-4Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
15/09/2019
The Harps 7-6vs0-8Rosenallis  More
Under-17 B Football Championship
15/09/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 6-16vs3-10The Harps  More
Rosenallis 1-14vs3-8Killeshin  More
Sarsfields Gaels 3-10vs2-3Ballylinan  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 3-17vs1-10O'Dempseys  More
Under-13 A Hurling Championship
15/09/2019
Castletown 2-2vs3-9Park Ratheniska  More
12/09/2019
Clough-Ballacolla 4-9vs0-3St Pauls  More
09/09/2019
Abbeyleix Gaels 3-14vs3-4Portarlington  More
Camross 0-3vs7-14Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
Castletown 2-7vs0-11Rosenallis  More
Na Fianna 3-5vs2-7Portlaoise GAA  More
Raheen Parish Gaels -vs-Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Conceded by Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
Senior Football Championship
15/09/2019
Killeshin 0-15vs0-8Ballylinan  More
O'Dempseys 1-11vs1-14Ballyfin CLG  More
Portarlington 2-11vs2-11Graiguecullen GAA  More
Portlaoise GAA 1-9vs1-6St Joseph's  More
13/09/2019
Crettyard 1-8vs1-16The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
25/08/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 2-11vs1-15St Joseph's  More
Graiguecullen GAA 1-14vs1-10Emo  More
Stradbally 1-14vs0-12The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
24/08/2019
Courtwood 2-11vs1-15Ballylinan  More
Arles/Killeen 3-13vs5-17Ballyfin CLG  More
Crettyard 2-12vs2-16Arles Kilcruise  More
Senior A Hurling Championship Group A
08/09/2019
Ballyfin CLG 1-14vs2-14Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte  More
06/09/2019
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 0-15vs1-11Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
Senior A Hurling Championship Group B
07/09/2019
Slieve Bloom 1-12vs2-13Rosenallis  More
The Harps 1-19vs0-11Shanahoe  More
Senior Hurling Championship Group A
07/09/2019
Camross 0-14vs1-19Clough-Ballacolla  More
Abbeyleix St Lazarians 0-13vs5-18Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
Senior Hurling Championship Group B
08/09/2019
Castletown 1-20vs1-14Baile na Coille CLG  More
Rathdowney Errill 2-33vs1-13Portlaoise GAA  More
Intermediate Football Championship
16/09/2019
Rosenallis 2-14vs0-5Portlaoise GAA  More
13/09/2019
Mountmellick 1-4vs2-8Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
23/08/2019
Annanough 1-6vs1-16Portlaoise GAA  More
The Rock 0-8vs4-16Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
21/08/2019
Timahoe 0-14vs0-8St Joseph's  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship
08/09/2019
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 0-24vs1-15Mountmellick  More
Camross 3-16vs4-11Clough-Ballacolla  More
27/08/2019
Tromaire/Trumera 2-12vs4-10Mountmellick  More
Junior A Football Championship
16/09/2019
O'Dempseys 3-11vs0-8The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
15/09/2019
Park Ratheniska 1-7vs0-11Castletown  More
10/09/2019
Castletown 5-15vs2-7Spink  More
29/08/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 1-10vs1-13The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
Park Ratheniska 4-15vs2-11The Harps  More
O'Dempseys 3-14vs3-9Kilcavan  More
28/08/2019
Killeshin 1-11vs2-12Spink  More
24/08/2019
Killeshin 2-12vs1-15Spink  More
Portlaoise GAA 1-9vs3-16Kilcavan  More
The Harps 3-9vs0-17Barrowhouse GAA  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 2-13vs1-12Camross  More
Junior B Football Championship
22/08/2019
Errill 3-12vs1-6Mountmellick  More
Junior C Football Championship
21/08/2019
Graiguecullen GAA 6-10vs1-5Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte  More
Junior Hurling Championship
11/09/2019
Castletown 0-14vs0-16The Harps  More
07/09/2019
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 1-12vs3-5Portlaoise GAA  More
05/09/2019
Castletown 2-11vs2-11The Harps  More
Junior B Hurling Championship
27/08/2019
Camross 0-12vs0-19Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
29/08/2019
St Martin's 8-12vs0-15The Harps  More
Under-17 A Football Championship
16/09/2019
Portlaoise GAA 2-13vs1-6Na Fianna Og  More
09/09/2019
Graiguecullen GAA 5-5vs7-12Emo Courtwood  More
Na Fianna Og 3-22vs4-10Park Ratheniska Spink  More
St Joseph's 1-12vs2-8Portlaoise GAA  More
26/08/2019
Stradbally Parish Gaels 4-10vs2-17Na Fianna Og  More
Under-17 B Football Championship Group A
09/09/2019
Sarsfields Gaels 3-14vs2-5Rathdowney Errill  More
26/08/2019
The Harps 3-8vs5-15Sarsfields Gaels  More
Under-17 B Football Championship Group B
09/09/2019
Castletown -vs-Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Conceded by Castletown  More
06/09/2019
Ballylinan -vs-Castletown Conceded by Castletown  More
Under-17 B Football Championship Group C
12/09/2019
Kilcavan The Rock 5-8vs5-10The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
Under-17 B Football Championship Group D
09/09/2019
O'Dempseys -vs-Rosenallis Conceded by O'Dempseys  More
Under-17 A Hurling Championship Group A
13/09/2019
Clough-Ballacolla -vs-Raheen Parish Gaels Conceded by Raheen Parish Gaels  More
Rosenallis 1-13vs5-23Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
06/09/2019
Clough-Ballacolla 2-18vs3-12Rosenallis  More
04/09/2019
Raheen Parish Gaels -vs-Borris in Ossory Kilcotton Conceded by Raheen Parish Gaels  More
23/08/2019
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 2-21vs2-18Clough-Ballacolla  More
Under-17 A Hurling Championship Group B
12/09/2019
The Harps 3-14vs1-18Abbeyleix Gaels  More
04/09/2019
The Harps 4-14vs0-9Camross Na Fianna  More
Abbeyleix Gaels 3-17vs2-10Rathdowney Errill  More
Under-17 B Hurling Championship
13/09/2019
Portlaoise GAA 2-4vs4-17Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  More
12/09/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels 2-11vs1-18Castletown  More
04/09/2019
Castletown 0-7vs2-8Portlaoise GAA  More
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 0-8vs2-10Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
23/08/2019
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 1-8vs3-11Castletown  More
Portlaoise GAA 2-19vs2-16Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels  More
Under-15 A Football Championship Group A
11/09/2019
Portarlington 0-5vs5-17Graiguecullen GAA  More
St Pauls -vs-Portlaoise GAA Conceded by St Pauls  More
29/08/2019
Graiguecullen GAA 2-5vs4-16Portlaoise GAA  More
28/08/2019
Portarlington 5-14vs2-10St Pauls  More
Under-15 A Football Championship Group B
11/09/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 2-10vs4-8Na Fianna Og  More
Ballylinan 2-4vs5-11St Joseph's  More
28/08/2019
St Joseph's 1-5vs4-4Na Fianna Og  More
Ballylinan 1-7vs3-7Ballyroan Abbey  More
Under 15 B Football Championship Group A
11/09/2019
Rosenallis 4-4vs3-9Park/Ratheniska-Spink  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 7-10vs1-10Kilcavan The Rock  More
28/08/2019
Kilcavan The Rock 2-5vs6-9Park/Ratheniska-Spink  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 2-8vs9-13Rosenallis  More
Under 15 B Football Championship Group B
11/09/2019
Mountmellick 4-17vs6-5Stradbally Parish Gaels  More
O'Dempseys 2-7vs9-12Killeshin  More
28/08/2019
Mountmellick 5-18vs1-5O'Dempseys  More
Stradbally Parish Gaels 5-11vs1-12Killeshin  More
Under-15 C Football Championship Group A
11/09/2019
Na Fianna Og -vs-Portlaoise B Conceded by Na Fianna Og  More
The Harps 0-10vs0-9Camross  More
08/09/2019
The Harps -vs-Na Fianna Og Conceded by Na Fianna Og  More
05/09/2019
Camross 1-14vs0-7Portlaoise B  More
25/08/2019
Portlaoise B 2-8vs5-7The Harps  More
Under-15 C Football Championship Group B
11/09/2019
Ballyfin CLG 11-15vs2-7Clough-Ballacolla  More
28/08/2019
Castletown 3-6vs1-17Ballyfin CLG  More
Under-15 A Hurling Championship Group A
18/09/2019
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe -vs-Clough-Ballacolla Conceded by Clough-Ballacolla  More
02/09/2019
Abbeyleix St Lazarians -vs-Clough-Ballacolla Conceded by Clough-Ballacolla  More
Portlaoise GAA -vs-Park Ratheniska-Timahoe Conceded by Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  More
21/08/2019
Clough-Ballacolla -vs-Portlaoise GAA Conceded by Clough-Ballacolla  More
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 0-11vs2-10Abbeyleix St Lazarians  More
Under-15 A Hurling Championship Group B
02/09/2019
Castletown 1-14vs1-7Rathdowney Errill  More
The Harps 4-2vs1-12Camross  More
21/08/2019
Camross 3-17vs2-3Castletown  More
Rathdowney Errill 0-9vs2-11The Harps  More
Under-15 B Hurling Championship Group A
02/09/2019
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 3-8vs1-14Baile na Coille CLG  More
21/08/2019
Rosenallis 3-8vs5-9Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
Under-15 B Hurling Championship Group B
02/09/2019
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 2-9vs2-13Raheen Parish Gaels  More
21/08/2019
Na Fianna 3-12vs3-3Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
Under-13 Football Championship Group A
13/09/2019
Ballyfin Gaels 0-1vs3-19St Joseph's  More
Ballylinan -vs-Castletown Conceded by Castletown  More
Stradbally Parish Gaels 6-19vs2-2Kilcavan The Rock  More
06/09/2019
Ballylinan 2-2vs4-10Kilcavan The Rock  More
Castletown -vs-Ballyfin Gaels Conceded by Castletown  More
St Joseph's 4-9vs0-11Stradbally Parish Gaels  More
29/08/2019
Ballyfin Gaels 1-17vs3-2Ballylinan  More
Kilcavan The Rock 0-5vs3-25St Joseph's  More
Stradbally Parish Gaels 5-16vs0-1Castletown  More
23/08/2019
St Joseph's -vs-Ballylinan Conceded by Ballylinan  More
Stradbally Parish Gaels 5-9vs0-3Ballyfin Gaels  More
Kilcavan The Rock 7-8vs1-5Castletown  More
Under-13 Football Championship Group B
13/09/2019
O'Dempseys -vs-St Fintan's Gaels Conceded by St Fintan's Gaels  More
Portarlington -vs-Clough-Ballacolla Conceded by Clough/Ballacolla  More
Mountmellick 2-5vs1-8The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
09/09/2019
Clough-Ballacolla -vs-O'Dempseys Conceded by O'Dempseys  More
06/09/2019
Mountmellick -vs-St Fintan's Gaels Conceded by St Fintan's Gaels  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 0-8vs5-11Portarlington  More
29/08/2019
O'Dempseys 4-6vs2-7The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
Portarlington 6-12vs0-2Mountmellick  More
St Fintan's Gaels -vs-Clough-Ballacolla Conceded by St Fintan's Gaels  More
23/08/2019
Clough-Ballacolla 0-2vs4-7Mountmellick  More
O'Dempseys 2-5vs5-11Portarlington  More
St Fintan's Gaels -vs-The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Conceded by St Fintan's Gaels  More
Under-13 Football Championship Group C
13/09/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 3-5vs7-7Rosenallis  More
Na Fianna Og 2-6vs2-6St Pauls  More
12/09/2019
Portlaoise GAA 8-24vs0-1Crettyard  More
06/09/2019
Na Fianna Og 7-15vs0-7Crettyard  More
Rosenallis -vs-Portlaoise GAA Conceded by Rosenallis  More
St Pauls 4-15vs2-1Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
29/08/2019
Crettyard 1-2vs6-6Rosenallis  More
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 0-4vs11-17Na Fianna Og  More
Portlaoise GAA 6-13vs4-7St Pauls  More
23/08/2019
Portlaoise GAA 18-10vs0-0Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
Rosenallis 5-14vs8-5Na Fianna Og  More
22/08/2019
Crettyard 0-5vs5-17St Pauls  More
Under-13 Football Championship Group D
16/09/2019
Killeshin -vs-The Harps Conceded by The Harps  More
13/09/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 1-3vs7-16Killeshin  More
Park/Ratheniska-Spink 2-2vs4-8The Harps  More
06/09/2019
Killeshin 6-31vs0-4Park/Ratheniska-Spink  More
The Harps 4-9vs2-4Graiguecullen GAA  More
30/08/2019
Graiguecullen GAA 2-6vs2-3Killeshin  More
27/08/2019
Park/Ratheniska-Spink 1-7vs1-10Ballyroan Abbey  More
23/08/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 2-3vs5-5Graiguecullen GAA  More
Under-13 Development Football Competition
13/09/2019
Stradbally Parish Gaels -vs-O'Dempseys Conceded by O'Dempseys  More
Portlaoise GAA -vs-St Pauls Conceded by St Pauls  More
06/09/2019
O'Dempseys -vs-Portlaoise GAA Conceded by O'Dempseys  More
St Pauls 3-6vs8-11Stradbally Parish Gaels  More
30/08/2019
St Pauls -vs-O'Dempseys Conceded by O'Dempseys  More
29/08/2019
Portlaoise GAA 4-16vs3-5Stradbally Parish Gaels  More
23/08/2019
O'Dempseys -vs-Stradbally Parish Gaels Conceded by O'Dempseys  More
St Pauls 7-5vs4-8Portlaoise GAA  More
Under-13 A Hurling Championship Group A
27/08/2019
Rathdowney Errill 15-15vs0-2Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
26/08/2019
Clough-Ballacolla 1-10vs5-9Portarlington  More
24/08/2019
Portarlington 6-17vs0-1Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
Under-13 A Hurling Championship Group B
03/09/2019
Abbeyleix Gaels 4-9vs1-3Raheen Parish Gaels  More
26/08/2019
St Pauls 0-8vs0-9Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
Under-13 A Hurling Championship Group C
03/09/2019
Na Fianna 0-5vs5-6Castletown  More
Rosenallis 3-9vs2-2Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
Under-13 A Hurling Championship Group D
04/09/2019
Camross 2-9vs2-7Portlaoise GAA  More
26/08/2019
The Harps 2-14vs1-4Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  More
Under-13 B Hurling League
02/09/2019
Clough-Ballacolla 4-7vs4-3Portlaoise GAA  More
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 1
11/09/2019
Killeshin 0-1vs0-2Stradbally  More
St Joseph's 0-2vs0-1Graiguecullen GAA  More
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 2
11/09/2019
Ballyfin CLG 0-1vs0-2O'Dempseys  More
Portarlington 0-1vs0-2Portlaoise GAA  More
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 3
11/09/2019
The Rock 0-1vs0-2The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 4
11/09/2019
Crettyard 0-2vs0-1Ballyroan Abbey  More
Park Ratheniska Spink 0-2vs0-1Mountmellick  More
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
11/09/2019
Timahoe 0-1vs0-2Park Ratheniska Spink  More
28/08/2019
Annanough 0-1vs0-2St Fintan's Gaels  More
Na Fianna Og 0-2vs0-1Railyard GFC  More
Go Games Under-11 Hurling Division 1
04/09/2019
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 0-1vs0-2Clough-Ballacolla  More
Camross 0-1vs0-1Rathdowney Errill  More
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 0-1vs0-1Castletown  More
01/09/2019
Abbeyleix Gaels 0-1vs0-2Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  More
21/08/2019
Castletown 0-2vs0-1Camross  More
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 0-2vs0-1Portlaoise GAA  More
Rathdowney Errill 0-2vs0-1Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
Rosenallis 0-2vs0-1The Harps  More
Go Games Under-11 Hurling Division 2
04/09/2019
Ballypickas/Baile Piocas 0-2vs0-1Ballyfin CLG  More
CluainFhada 0-2vs0-1St Pauls  More
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 0-1vs0-2Portlaoise B  More
Portarlington 0-2vs0-1Abbeyleix Gaels  More
Portarlington 0-2vs0-1Abbeyleix Gaels  More
Tromaire/Trumera 0-1vs0-2Mountmellick  More
21/08/2019
Abbeyleix Gaels 0-2vs0-1Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  More
Ballyfin CLG 0-1vs0-2Portarlington  More
St Fintan's Gaels 0-1vs0-2Ballypickas/Baile Piocas  More



CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo